|
|
Tom Clancy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Clancy, Tom EXECUTIVE ORDERS New York G. P. Putnam & Sons 1996 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Cover has stars and stripes. Slight edge and corner wear, inside tight and clean, no noticed markings. Overall good condition! ; "I don't know what to do. Where's the manual, the training course, for the job? Whom do I ask? Where do I go?" Debt of Honor ended with Tom Clancy's most shocking conclusion ever: a joint session of Congress destroyed, the President dead, most of the Cabinet and the Congress dead, the Supreme Court, the Joint Chiefs. Dazed and confused, the man who only minutes before had been confirmed as the new Vice-President of the United States is told that he is now President. President John Patrick Ryan And that is where Executive Orders begins. Ryan had agreed to accept the vice-presidency only as a caretaker for a year, and now suddenly an incalculable weight has fallen on his shoulders. With stunning force, his responsibilities crush in upon him. He must calm an anxious and grieving nation, allay the skepticism of the world's leaders, conduct a swift investigation of the tragedy, and arrange a massive state funeral - all while attempting to reconstitute a Cabinet and Congress with the greatest possible speed. But that is not all. Many eyes are upon now, and many of them are unfriendly. In Beijing, Tehran, and other world capitals, including Washington, D. C. , there are those eager to take advantage where they may, some of whom, from Ryan's past, harbor intense animosity toward the new President himself. Soon they will begin to move on their opportunities; soon they will present Jack Ryan with a crisis so great even he could not imagine it. ; 9.5" x 6.5"; 896 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Clancy, Tom RAINBOW SIX New York G. P. Putnam & Sons 1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket White DJ is slightly edge and corner worn. Inside tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; Over the course of nine novels, Tom Clancy's genius for big, compelling plots and his natural narrative gift (The New York Times Magazine) have mesmerized hundreds of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Rainbow Six, however, goes beyond anything he has done before. At its heart is John Clark, the ex-Navy SEAL of Without Remorse and well-known from several of Clancy's novels as the dark side of Jack Ryan, the man who conducts the secret operational missions Ryan can have no part of. Whether hunting warlords in Japan, druglords in Colombia, or nuclear terrorists in the United States, Clark is efficient and deadly, but even he has ghosts in his past, demons that must be exorcised. And nothing is more demonic than the peril he must face in Rainbow Six: a group of terrorists like none the world has ever encountered before, a band of men and women so extreme that their success could literally mean the end of life on this earth as we know it. It is Tom Clancy's most shocking story ever--and closer to reality than any government would care to admit. As Clancy takes us through the twists and turns of Rainbow Six, he blends the exceptional realism and authenticity that are his hallmarks with intricate plotting, knife-edge suspense, and a remarkable cast of characters. This is Clancy at his best--and there is none better. ; 9.5" x 6.5"; 740 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Clancy, Tom SSN A Strategy Guide to Submarine Warfare New York, Ny, U. S. A. Berkley Trade 1996 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket LITERATURE; 0.93 x 8.98 x 5.97 Inches; 336 pages; Blue soft cover is very slightly edge worn. Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. Barholomew Mackey, Captain of the U. S. S. Cheyenne a nuclear sumbmarine thrown into the midst of WWIII "A full-scale war of nightmarish proportions. " 336pps. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Clancy, Tom THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN New York, Ny, U. S. A. Berkley 1989 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket Jack Ryan Novels Series; 1.26 x 6.74 x 4.2 Inches; 560 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Clancy, Tom TOM CLANCY'S OP-CENTER New York, New York U. S. A. Berkley Books 1995 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Good Black hard cover is rubbed, edge worn, and chipped. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; Ficitonal literature novel; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Clancy, Tom TOM CLANCY'S OP-CENTER Games of State (Tom Clancy's Op Center (Paperback)) New York, Ny, U. S. A. Berkley Publishing Group 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket 1.1 x 6.89 x 4.18 Inches; 500 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Clancy, Tom TOM CLANCY'S OP-CENTER Acts of War New York, New York U. S. A. Berkley Books 1997 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Good Black soft cover with red and silver lettering is rubbed, edge worn, and chipped. Interior is a bit loose, but nice and clean. Overall good condition! ; Ficitonal literature novel; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 492 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Clancy, Tom & Pieczenik, Steve GAMES OF THE STATE Tom Clancy's Op-Center New York, New York U. S. A. Berkley Books 1996 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Good+ Black hard cover is rubbed, edge worn, and slightly chipped. Interiro is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; Fictional novel! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 500 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Clancy, Tom And Greenberg, Martin RUTHLESS.COM (TOM CLANCY'S POWER PLAYS ) Berkley Publishing Group 1998 Paperback Very Good Black paperback has blue and white lettering on spine. Lightly rubbed. Minor edge wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 1.1 x 6.78 x 4.22 Inches; 353 pages; Encryption technology keeps the codes for the world's security and communication systems top secret. Deregulating this state-of-the-art technology for export could put a back-door key in the pockets of spies and terrorists around the world. So when American businessman Roger Gordian refuses to put his sophisticated encryption program on the market, he finds his company the object of a corporate takeover--and to say it's hostile doesn't even come close. Only Gordian stands between the nation's military software and political extremists who want to put the leadership of the free world out of business--for good... Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Tom Clancy Listings |