|
|
Tolkien listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Tolkien, J. R. R. THE LORD OF THE RINGS New York, Ny, U. S. A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 Paperback Very Good- Dark blue soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; One volume edition. ; The Lord of the Rings Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1137 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Tolkien, J. R. R. THE LORD OF THE RINGS TRILOGY The Fellowship of the Rings - the Two Towers - the Return of the King Houghton Mifflin Company 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Three volume set in slipcase. Volume One The Fellowship of the Rings 10th Printing - Volume Two The Two Towers 9th Printing - Volume Three The Return of the King 9th Volume. All are second editions all 1965 Dust jackets are faded and edge worn in protective mylar covers. Black hard cover. Slight edge wear, but otherwise all good. Slip case is edge worn but still good as well. All three volumes have fold out map attached to the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1214 pages Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Tolkien, J. R. R. THE LORD OF THE RINGS: PART ONE The Fellowship of the Ring New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ballantine Books 1982 Fourth Edition?; First Printing Paperback Good+ Blue soft cover is slightly rubbed, edge worn, and chipped. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; The first book in the classic trilogy, now made into one of the best movies ever made! ; The Lord of the Rings Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 479 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Tolkien, J. R. R. THE LORD OF THE RINGS: PART THREE The Return Ot the King New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ballantine Fantasy 1965 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Minor wear to edges and corners. Markings on first 2-3 pages and on back cover. Front cover is ripped about 3 inches by the spine but still attached. ; Otherwise in good+ condition. This is a very neat series. In this book Frodo acomplishes the task of destroying the One Ring. This is the final book in the series. ; The Lord of the Rings Series; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 544 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Tolkien, J. R. R. THE LORD OF THE RINGS: PART TWO The Two Towers; Vol. 2 New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ballantine Fantasy 2001 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Minor wear to edges and corners, overall is in very good condition. ; This is the second book in the epic series, Lord of the Rings. This series has become a world-wide epic movie that children everywhere are talking about. The cover has several pictures from the movie. ; The Lord of the Rings Series; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 398 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Tolkien, J.R.R. THE BOOK OF LOST TALES, PART ONE; Vol. 1 New York Del Rey 1992 Paperback Very Good Paperback has purple box with blue lettering. Illustration of dragon. Minor wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; The History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 1 Series; 1.06 x 6.92 x 4.22 Inches; 345 pages; THE BOOK OF LOST TALES, I, stands at the beginning of the entire conception of Middle-earth and Valinor. Here is the whole, glorious history of Middle-earth that J.R.R. Tolkien brought to mythic and dramatic life with his classic fantasy novels of the Ring Cycle. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Tolkien, J.R.R. THE RETURN OF THE KING New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ballantine Books 1977 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Minor wear to edges and corners. ; Otherwise in good+ condition. This is a very neat series. In this book Frodo acomplishes the task of destroying the One Ring. This is the final book in the series. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Tolkien, J.R.R. THE RETURN OF THE KING New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ballantine Books 1977 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Wear to edges and corners. Otherwise in good+ condition. ; This is a very neat series. In this book Frodo acomplishes the task of destroying the One Ring. This is the final book in the series. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Tolkien, J.R.R. THE TWO TOWERS (LORD OF THE RINGS (PAPERBACK)) New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ballantine Books 1981 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Minor wear to edges and corners. Markings on first 2-3 pages and on back cover. ; Otherwise in good+ condition. This is a very neat series. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Tolkien, J.R.R. THE TWO TOWERS; Vol. 2 New York, Ny, U. S. A. Del Rey 1986 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Minor wear to edges and corners. ; Otherwise in good+ condition. This is a very neat series. ; The Lord of the Rings, Part 2 Series; 1.14 x 6.88 x 4.26 Inches; 416 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Tolkien Listings |