|
|
David Eddings listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Eddings, David ENCHANTERS' END GAME New York, N. Y. Del Rey 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ White soft cover with color illustration of a dead body, a girl, a wizard, and a knight on the front cover. Cover is rubbed and edge worn. Overall book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; The quest was over. The orb of Aldur was restored, and once again, with the crowning of Garion, there was a descendant of Riva Iron-grip to rule as Overlord of the West. But the prophecy was unfulfilled. In the East, the evil God Torak was about to waken a seek dominion. ; The Belgariad, Book 5 Series; 384 pages Price: 6.67 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Eddings, David MAGICIAN'S GAMBIT Del Rey 1986 Paperback Fair Edge and corner wear, inside tight and clean, no noticed markings. ; Ce'Nedra, Imperial Princess of Tolnedra, had joined a dangerous mission to recover the stolen Orb that supposedly protected the West from the evil God Torak. And somehow, she found herself feeling quite tender for Garion, the innocent farm boy, who would be forced into the strange tower in the center of all evil to retrieve the Orb by himself. ; The Belgariad, Book 3 Series; 0.99 x 6.87 x 4.22 Inches; 320 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Eddings, David PAWN OF PROPHECY New York Del Rey 1990 Paperback Very Good Tan-orange paperback has some wear. Pages tight and clean. Overall good condition! ; The Belgariad, Book 1 Series; 0.74 x 6.88 x 4.24 Inches; 258 pages; "Eddings' BELGARIAD is exactly the kind of fantasy I like. It has magic, adventure, humor, mystery, and a certain delightful human insight." Piers Anthony Long ago, the Storyteller claimed, in this first book of THE BELGARIAD, the evil god Torak drove men and Gods to war. But Belgarath the Sorcerer led men to reclaim the Orb that protected men of the West. So long as it lay at Riva, the prophecy went, men would be safe. But Garion did not believe in such stories. Brought up on a quiet farm by his Aunt Pol, how could he know that the Apostate planned to wake dread Torak, or that he would be led on a quest of unparalleled magic and danger by those he loved--but did not know...? Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Eddings, David THE DIAMOND THRONE New York Ballantine Books Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 8vo ; Book in very good condition. Very slight wear around corners. Book one of the Elenium. 448pps Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Eddings, David THE SEERESS OF KELL Del Rey 1992 Paperback Good+ Slight edge and corner wear, inside tight and clean, no noticed markings. ; THE FINAL RECKONING Time was running out for Garion and his companions in their quest to recover Garion's infant son and heir. If they could not locate the Place Which Is No More, then Zandramas, the Child of Dark, would use Garion's son in a rite that would raise the Dark Prophecy to eternal dominion over the universe! Only the Seeress of Kell could reveal the site of that mysterious place--and that she could do only once Garion and Polgara had fulfilled an ancient prophecy in the mountain fastness of the Seers . . . Kell itself was closed to Zandramas--but her dark magic could force the knowledge she needed from one of Garion's party. She laid her traps and dispatched her foul minions, determined to claim the world for the Dark God. But Garion would let nothing stand between him and his son . . . Here is the epochal conclusion to David Eddings' bestselling The Malloreon, the culmination of an unparalleled quest across strange lands and among strange peoples--a magnificent fantasy of men, Kings, Sorcerers, and Gods caught up in the seven-thousand-year war between two ancient, opposing Destinies battling to determine the fate of all creation. ; The Malloreon, Book 5 Series; 1.02 x 6.88 x 4.17 Inches; 384 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Eddings, David THE SEERESS OF KELL (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5) New York, Ny, U. S. A. Del Rey 1991 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.75 Inches; 399 pages; Blue DJ is very slightly rubbed and edge worn. Else is very good. Interior is tight and clean. "Book Five of hte Malloreon" GARION FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MALLOREA IMAGINARY PLACE FANTASY EPIC 399pps. Price: 6.67 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Eddings, David THE SHINING ONES New York Del Rey 1994 Paperback Good+ Slight edge and corner wear, inside tight and clean, no noticed markings.; Book Two of The Tamuli. The New York Times Bestseller! Years ago, the Child-Goddess Aphrael had hidden Bhelliom, the Stone of Power, at the bottom of the sea. Yet now it is needed again to stop a malign force from spreading evil and destruction across the lands. Sparhawk, Queen's champion, sets out to retrieve the Stone. But others seek the gem for their own diabolical ends. Most fearsome of these are the Shining Ones, whose mere touch melts human flesh from bone. Now Sparhawk finds himself stalked by these creatures out of myth . . . Whose touch is all too real. ; Book Two of The Tamuli Series; 1.21 x 6.89 x 4.19 Inches; 480 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Eddings, David and Leigh Eddings DOMES OF FIRE; Vol. 1 New York, N. Y. Del Rey 1993 Paperback Very Good Tamuli Series; Mass Market PB; 1.05 x 6.86 x 4.22 Inches; 471 pages; Danger stalked Queen Ehlana's realm. When an ambasador from the far-off Tamul Empire begged for help, Sparhawk, Ehlana's champion and Prince Consort, was the Emperor's last hope. For surely the knight who had killed the evil God Azash could prevail against the terror in Tamul. But waiting for him was a glittering court seething with corruption, treachery--and the greatest danger Sparhawk would ever face! Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other David Eddings Listings |