|
|
Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Keene, Carolyn FROKEN DETEKRIV OG DET HEMMELIGHETS FULLE LOFTET Oslo, Norway N. W. Damm & Son 1949 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated cover. Edge wear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; Yellow illustrated hardcover. Cover has slight edge wear. Else is good. Clean tight copy. 175pps. Number 10 in the Nancy Drew Series. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Keene, Carolyn THE HAUNTED BRIDGE; Vol. 15 New York, N. Y. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1937 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Russell H. Tandy DJ is chipped and edge worn. Some rubbing and soiling. Blue clothe hardcover is slightly edge worn. Previous owner name inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; "Here is a thrilling series of mystery stories for girls. Nancy Drew, ingenious, alert, is the daughter of a famous criminal lawyer and she herself is deeply interested in his mystery cases. Her interest often involves her in some very dangerous and exciting situations. " ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series; 8vo; 220 pages Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Keene, Carolyn THE HAUNTED LAGOON; Vol. 8 New York, N. Y. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1973 Hardcover Good The Dana Girls Mystery Stories Series; 8vo; 182 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Keene, Carolyn THE PHANTOM SURFER; Vol. 6 New York, N. Y. Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1972 Hardcover Good Previous owner's sticker inside front cover. Gift Inscription on title page. ; The Dana Girls Mystery Stories Series; 8vo; 175 pages Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Keene, Carolyn G. MYSTERY OF CROCODILE ISLAND; Vol. 55 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1998 Hardcover Very Good+ 1998 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #55 Cover lightly rubbed, else is overall excellent. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 55 Series; 7.5 x 5; 180 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Keene, Carolyn G. MYSTERY OF THE MOSS-COVERED MANSION; Vol. 18 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2001 Hardcover Very Good 2001 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery Vol. 18. Very good condition. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #18 Series; 7.5 x 5; 177 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Keene, Carolyn G. NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER; Vol. 8 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2001 Hardcover Fine Illustrated yellow hard cover. Several pages bent and some edge wear. Else is still very good. Nancy Drew Mystery #8 ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 8 Series; 7.5 x 5; 174 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Keene, Carolyn G. PASSWORD TO LARKSPUR LANE; Vol. 10 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2001 Hardcover Fine Illustrated yellow hard cover. Several pages bent and some edge wear. Else is still very good. Nancy Drew Mystery #10 ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 10 Series; 7.5 x 5; 175 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Keene, Carolyn G. PASSWORD TO LARKSPUR LANE; Vol. 10 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2000 Hardcover Good 2000 Illustrated yellow hard cover. Several pages bent and some edge wear. Else is still very good. Nancy Drew Mystery #10 ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 10 Series; 7.5 x 5; 175 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE BUNGALOW MYSTERY; Vol. 3 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2000 Hardcover Very Good+ 2000 Yellow illustrated hard cover, overall excellent condition. Nancy Drew Mystery #3 ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3 Series; 7.5 x 5; 180 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE CLUE IN THE CROSSWORD CIPHER; Vol. 44 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2000 Hardcover Fine Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #44 Cover is a bit rubbed, Else is overall very good. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 44 Series; 7.5 x 5; 174 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE CLUE IN THE CROSSWORD CIPHER; Vol. 44 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Hardcover Very Good 1997 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #44 Cover is a bit rubbed, Else is overall very good. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 44 Series; 7.5 x 5; 192 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE CLUE OF THE TAPPING HEELS; Vol. 16 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 Hardcover Very Good 1999 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Overall excellent condition. Nancy Drew Mystery #16 ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #16 Series; 7.5 x 5Inches; 176 pages; Originally published in 1930, Nancy solves the mystery of a lost love. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE CLUE OF THE WHISTLING BAGPIPES; Vol. 41 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Hardcover Very Good 1997 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #41. Very good condition. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 41 Series; 7.5 x 5; 177 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE DOUBLE JINX MYSTERY; Vol. 50 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Hardcover Good+ 1997 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Cover lightly rubbed. Interior pages are moisture rippled but otherwise good and clear. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 50 Series; 7.5 x 5; 180 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE GHOST OF BLACKWOOD HALL; Vol. 25 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 Hardcover Very Good- 1967 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #25 Cover is a bit rubbed and edge worn. Previous owner's name on fes. Else is very good. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 25 Series; 7.5 x 5; 178 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE HIDDEN STAIRCASE; Vol. 2 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2001 Hardcover Very Good+ 2001 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Cover is lightly rubbed and edge worn. Nancy Drew Mystery #2; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 2 Series; 0.71 x 7.7 x 5.05 Inches; 182 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE INVISIBLE INTRUDER; Vol. 46 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1998 Hardcover Good+ Yellow illustrated hard cover. Cover is lightly edge worn. Previous owner name inside front cover and Nancy Drew in pen on half title page. Nancy Drew Mystery #46.; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #46 Series; 7.5 x 5; 175 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE MESSAGE IN THE HOLLOW OAK; Vol. 12 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 Hardcover Very Good+ 1999 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #12 Overall excellent condition. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 12 Series; 7.5 x 5; 192 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Keene, Carolyn G. THE MOONSTONE CASTLE MYSTERY; Vol. 40 New York Grosset & Dunlap 2001 Hardcover Very Good+ 2001 Yellow illustrated hard cover. Nancy Drew Mystery #40 Overall excellent condition ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #40 Series; 7.5 x 5; 178 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Carolyn Keene Listings |