|
|
West ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
West; American Jurisprudence Second Edition
Thomson West, 2004, Hardcover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket,
Green hardcover with gold lettering has some very light edgeware. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; A modern comprehensive text statement of American law, state and federal, completely revised and rewritten in the light of modern authorities and developments Volume 18B Corporation 998 to 1866; Vol. 18B; 7" x 9.5", Second Edition,
38286 Price:
18.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomspson West; American Jurisprudence Second Edition
Thomson West, 2004, Hardcover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket,
Green hardcover with gold lettering has some very light edgeware. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; A modern comprehensive text statement of American law, state and federal, completely revised and rewritten in the light of modern authorities and developments Volume 18B Corporation 998 to 1866; Vol. 19; 7" x 9.5", Second Edition,
42465 Price:
18.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
West, Delno C. & Jean M.; Christopher Columbus - The Great Adventure and How We Know About It
Atheneum, 1991, New York: Hardcover, Very Good,
Book is in great shape, very little cover and edge wear, no markings inside, tight pages. ; Five hundred years ago Christopher Colombus set off on his great adventure to explore the unknown sea. He sailed west with three small ships, convinced he could make his way to China and Japan. What he found instead was a world completely new to him and to the Europeans of his time. His discovery changed life for Native Americans and for Europeans forever. ; 7.25" x 10.25"; 136 pages,
54170 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
West, Roy A; FAMILY ETERNAL
Bookcraft, 1946, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket,
Blue cloth hard cover is rubbed, faded and edge worn. Ex-library markings. Else is good. Interior is overall tight and clean. 218pps. MORMON; Ex-Library; 8vo, First Edition,
4516 Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
West, Roy A; FAMILY ETERNAL
Bookcraft, 1946, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Good+ with no dust jacket,
Blue cloth hard cover is rubbed, faded and edge worn. Else is good. Interior is overall tight and clean. MORMON; "This book is written with an earnst desire to direct our youth to be more thoughtful in their selection of a companion". ; 8vo ; 218 pages, First Edition,
8232 Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
West, Franklin L.; JESUS: HIS LIFE AND TEACHINGS
Deseret Book, 1960, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket,
White and gold DJ with same spine. DJ is slightly rubbed, edge worn, and cracked. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. There are some color illustrations throughout. ; 8vo; Second Printing; 291 pages,
10520 Price:
14.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
West, Wilburn and Zelma; JOURNEY THROUGH LIFE
Done By Author, 1994, Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket,
Dark red hardcover with gold lettering and border. Solid copy is very well kept. Interior is bright and clean. No noticed markings. Very good condition throughout! ; Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free end sheet. ; 6" x 9"; First Printing; 627 pages; Signed by Author,
9714 Price:
17.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
West, Ray B. Jr.; KINGDOM OF THE SAINTS - The Story of Brigham Young and the Mormons
The Viking Press, 1957, New York, N. Y.: Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket,
Dark tan hard cover with gold lettering on the spine. Cover is slightly worn. Overall book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; This book tells the story of Brigham Young and the Mormons and their trials, also the journey to Utah where they settled. ; 6" x 9"; First Printing; 389 pages, First Edition,
12293 Price:
5.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
West, Ray B. Jr.; KINGDOM OF THE SAINTS The Story of Brigham Young and the Mormons
The Viking Press, 1957, New York, N. Y.: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket,
Dark tan hard cover with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Overall book is in very good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; This book tells the story of Brigham Young and the Mormons and their trials, also the journey to Utah where they settled. ; 5.75" x 8.75"; First Printing; 389 pages, First Edition,
17931 Price:
11.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
West, John D.; Maidenhood and Motherhood - or, Ten Phases of Woman's Life
Law, King & Law, 1887, Chicago: Hardcover, Good+,
Hardcover is edge and corner worn, some light damage and rubbing. A top portion of the spine is missing. The previous owners name and date is inside the front cover in pencil. Other than that, Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; There is no higher study for womankind than woman. There is no way in which the women of to-day can so well or surely help themselves and those about them and confer lasting benefits upon their children and their race as by learning to understand their own delicate organizations and how best to cherish and protect them. ; 6" x 8.75"; 711 pages,
51702 Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
West, Emerson Roy; PROFILES OF THE PRESIDENTS
Desert Book Co, 1974, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Good dust jacket,
Nice Tight Copy; Pictorial Boards; . Illustrated by Photos. From Joseph Smith to Harold B Lee. Second Edition. Dust jacket is worn around edges and corners. 375pps. Each President is broken down into a list as follows, Profile, Interesting facts and contributions, Significant Dates and Events, The Frst Presidency, Testimony, Personal Experience, Quotations. This is perhaps one of the best books to get to quickly know the prophets. Mormon LDS Mormons; 418 pages,
4357 Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
West, Emerson Roy; PROFILES OF THE PRESIDENTS
Desert Book Co, 1974, Salt Lake City, UT: Very Good- with no dust jacket,
Cover has light scuffing, shelf wear, and very light soiling. Light marking inside back cover. Pages are clean and tight! ; Collection of the latter-day prophets of the church. ; 6" x 9.2.5"; 418 pages,
4359 Price:
6.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
West, Wallace; THE BIRD OF TIME
Ace Books, 1959, New York, New York U. S. A.: Paperback, Good,
Purple soft cover with illustration of fairy lady on the front cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; Science fiction, fantasy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; First Printing; 224 pages, First Edition,
21891 Price:
1.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Francis, Jonell West; The Feel Good Cookbook
Self, 2007, Spiral Bound, New,
Brand new softcover book! ; The Feel Good Cookbook explains how the foods you eat can affect your energy level, mental clarity, mood and even the degree of pain and inflammation your body generates. ; 0.6 x 10.8 x 8.7 Inches; 161 pages, Fouth edition,
49581 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
West on Abooklegacy.com West on Abookstop.com West on Alphabookworks.com West on Anovelideabooks.com West on Austintexasbookstore.com West on Avenuebookandco.com West on Beaglebooks.com West on Bookembooks.com West on Booksliquidation.com West on Booksr4u.net West on Bookwebpages.net West on Bookyahoo.net West on Borgasorusbooks.com West on Brendaboorbooks.com
| West on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com West on Coloradosusedbookstore.com West on Crawfordsnautical.com West on Dbworldwidebooks.com West on Gabookcompany.com West on Goddingsltd.co.uk West on Goodwillbooks.com West on Guthriebooks.com West on Just-us-books.com West on Kensvideo.net West on Maplehillbooks.com West on Mccauleybooks.com West on Mygenealogybooks.com West on Mylibrarymarket.com
| West on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com West on Phatpocket.com West on Qualityschooltextbooks.com West on Richardsonsbooks.com West on Robinsonstreetbooks.com West on Sackofbooks.com West on Shop.bookgarden2.com West on Springystreasures.com West on Swantradingcompany.com West on Thebearbookcompany.com West on Trillionbooks.com West on Yourinternationalbookstore.com West on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|