Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Thayne, Carole Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thayne, CaroleA Question of Trust A Novel

Covenant Communications, Inc., 2003, American Fork, UT: PaperbackVery Good

Softcover in good condition, light wear, but overall like new. ; Photojournalist Stacey Willis is working on a story that could change her career, when she stumbles upon the story that will change her life. Through a twist of fate, she becomes enmeshed in the leves of the people of tiny Groushe Creek as secrets of the past behin to unravel. ; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 293 pages, 

45824

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thayne, Emma LouA Woman's Place

Digital Legend, 2010, Salt Lake City: PaperbackNew

Brand new softcover book! ; A Woman's Place is written for married or single women and explores new ways to honor womanhood with meaning and humor as well as appreciation.Olene S. Walker, first female governor of Utah adds, “Emma Lou establishes the proof that it is possible to put family first but still find great opportunities to reach out and make a difference in the world; …she has also given us a sense of life-long learning and building lasting friendships.” ; Tribute to Womanhood Series; Vol. 1; 6" x 9", 

53215

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thayne, Emma LouA Woman's Place

Digital Legend Press, 2010, SoftcoverVery Good+

Softcover book is in great condition, like new! ; Part 1 of the 3-Volume Tribute to Womanhood by Emma Lou Thayne, Volume #1 Series; 5.5" x 8.5"; 63 pages, 

51107

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thayne,AS FOR ME AND MY HOUSE

Bookcraft, 1992, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

Peach hard cover, floral dust jacket. Book in overal excellent conditon. Tight, and clean, like new. ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.5 Inches; 115 pages, 

13147

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thayne, CaroleFalse Pretenses

Covenant Communications, 2004, PaperbackVery Good

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. ; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 352 pages, 

53922

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Warburton, Carol ThayneJust Shy of Paradise

Walnut Springs Press, 2011, PaperbackNew

Brand new softcover book! ; When Lily's valuable fishing pole is stolen, her Native American friend Sky is charged with the crime.; 6" x 9", 

51407

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thayne, Emma LouNEVER PAST THE GATE A Novel

Gibbs Smith, 1975, HardcoverGood in Good dust jacket

Yellow hardcover with slightly worn corners. DJ is slightly worn and torn around the edges and corners. 239 pages, this is a great novel to read and enjoy. ; 239 pages, First Edition, 

1531

Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thayne, Emma LouThe Family Bond

Digital Legend, 2010, Salt Lake City: PaperbackNew

Brand new softcover book! ; A Woman's Place is written for married or single women and explores new ways to honor womanhood with meaning and humor as well as appreciation.Olene S. Walker, first female governor of Utah adds, “Emma Lou establishes the proof that it is possible to put family first but still find great opportunities to reach out and make a difference in the world; …she has also given us a sense of life-long learning and building lasting friendships.” ; Tribute to Womanhood Series; Vol. 2; 6" x 9", 

53216

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thayne, Emma LouThe Family Bond

Digital Legend Press, 2010, SoftcoverVery Good+

Softcover is in excellent condition, like new! ; 3-Volume Tribute to Womanhood by Emma Lou Thayne, Volume #2 Series; 5.5" x 8.5"; 71 pages, 

51109

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thayne, Mirla GreenwoodTHE LITTLE THINGS - Poems, Stories & Articles for the Family

Hawkes Publishing, 1974, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood+

White with black writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in overall great condition. ; 5.5" x 8"; 125 pages, Illustrated by Adell Reese Palmer, 

36223

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Thayne, Mirla GreenwoodTHE LITTLE THINGS - Poems Stories and Articles (Mormon)

Deseret Book, 1966, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- with no dust jacket

Blue hard cover is rubbed and slightly edge worn. Else is good. Interior is bright and clean. Very good condition throughout. Black and white illustrations. ; 7" x 9.5"; 108 pages, Illustrated by Palmer, Adell Reese, 

4658

Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Thayne, Emma LouUNTIL ANOTHER DAY FOR BUTTERFLIES

Parliament Press, 1973, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Jacket has slight edge wear, in mylar cover. Else is very good. Interior very clean and tight great collection of poetry. ; 5.75" x 9"; 63 pages, 

2460

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thayne, Emma LouWITH LOVE, MOTHER

Deseret Book, 1975, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackVery Good

Cover has light scratching, rubbing, and shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight! ; 5.25" x 8.25"; 31 pages, 

41029

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Thayne, Emma LouWith Love, Mother

Digital Legend, 2009, PaperbackNew

Brand new softcover book! ; A charming book of delightful prose and poetry celebrating the bonds between mothers and daughters. Emma Lou Thayne (author "Where can I turn for Peace") her classic title which previously had sold thousands is now back in print after 30 years! This timeless 32-page gem is a perfect gift for a mother, daughter or a loved one. One that will be read and re-read for years. ; 6" x 9"; 35 pages, 

45690

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thayne, Carole on Earthlightbooks.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com