Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stegner, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stegner, WallaceAll the Little Live Things

The Viking Press, 1967, New York: PaperbackVery Good in Good+ dust jacket

Cover has slight edge and corner wear, 2 small rips to DJ. ; 6" x 8.5"; 345 pages, First Edition, 

42589

Price: 37.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stegner, Wallace And Stegner, Page And Porter, EliotAMERICAN PLACES

Random House Value Publishing, 1993, New York, N. Y.: HardcoverVery Good in Good+ dust jacket

Gray DJ and spine with yellow lettering. DJ is lightly edge worn and rubbed. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are clean, and binding is tight. Beautiful full colored photos of the American landscape. ; 12.5 x 0.75 x 10.5 Inches; First Printing; 224 pages, 

10253

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stegner, WallaceAngle of Repose

Penguin, 1971, SoftcoverVery Good-

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 6" x 9", 

48796

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, WallaceANGLE OF REPOSE

Penguin, 1992, New York: PaperbackVery Good+

Softcover with picture of trees and mountains. Mustard color background with blue lettering. Cover is slightly rubbed. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in great condition! ; Contents include: Grass Valley - New Almaden - Santa Cruz - Leadville - Michoacan - On the Bough - The Canyon - The Mesa - and The Zodiac Cottage ; Contemporary American Fiction Series; 8" x 6"; 569 pages, 

33660

Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stegner, Wallace EarleMORMON COUNTRY

University of Nebraska Press, 1981, Lincoln, NE And London, England: PaperbackGood+

Orange soft cover book with white and off white lettering. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge wear. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. ; This book reflects the history of the Mormons and their trek west to the "new Zion", the sacrifice and courage and the discovery of this wonderful place. ; 5.25" x 8"; 362 pages, 

17601

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stegner, WallaceMORMON COUNTRY

Sloan & Pearce, 1942, New York City, NY: hardcoverFair with no dust jacket

Cover has some corner/edge wear and fray, scuffing, scratching, fading, and some soiling. Pages have some soiling and pencil marking. Previous owner's signature on cover page. ; Previous owners name on ffep.; 6" x 8.75"; 362 pages, First Printing, 

38929

Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stegner, WallaceMORMON COUNTRY

Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1981, New York: PaperbackGood+

Dark Brown soft cover book with white lettering. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge wear. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. ; This book reflects the history of the Mormons and their trek west to the "new Zion", the sacrifice and courage and the discovery of this wonderful place. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 362 pages, 

18322

Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stegner, Wallace EarleMORMON COUNTRY

Bonanza Books, 1962, New York: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. No Dust Jacket. ; 5.5" x 8.25"; 362 pages, 

7050

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stegner, WallaceRecapitulation

University of Nebraska Press, 1979, PaperbackVery Good

Softcover book is in great condition, like new!; 5.5" x 8"; 278 pages, 

51229

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stegner, WallaceThe Gathering of Zion The Story of the Mormon Trail

Westwater Press, 1981, New York City, N.Y.: SoftcoverGood with no dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Stain on front cover.; From the American Trails Series. The storry of the Mormon Trail.; 5.5" x 8.5"; 331 pages, 

37374

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stegner, Wallace on Ahabbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Antiquarius.com
Stegner, Wallace on Betterbookgetter.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Booksofaurora.com
Stegner, Wallace on Booksr4u.net
Stegner, Wallace on Brookingsbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Charteroakbooks.net
Stegner, Wallace on Coasbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Ctrarebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Eurolibros.com
Stegner, Wallace on Foxfirebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Goodwillbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Grenadierbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Grendelbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Heirloombookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stegner, Wallace on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stegner, Wallace on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stegner, Wallace on Leftcoastbooks.us
Stegner, Wallace on Lenungerbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Leonsbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stegner, Wallace on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stegner, Wallace on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Nightheronbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Oldprintbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Oldscrolls.com
Stegner, Wallace on Pbobooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Pellabooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Pinaclebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Riversedgebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Robertsbookshop.com
Stegner, Wallace on Sunmountbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Svbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Thebooksend.com
Stegner, Wallace on Thedustjacket.biz
Stegner, Wallace on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stegner, Wallace on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Stegner, Wallace on Vagabondbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Waverlybooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Websterbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com