Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books
Art
Audio Books
Calendars
DVD/Videos
Food Storage
Games/Puzzles
Jewelry
Military
Music & Hymns
Other
Outlet
Rare and Collectible
Religious Books
Software/Computer
World History

Additional Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Stegner, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things
New York The Viking Press 1967 First Edition Paperback Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Cover has slight edge and corner wear, 2 small rips to DJ. ; 6" x 8.5"; 345 pages 
Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stegner, Wallace And Stegner, Page And Porter, Eliot AMERICAN PLACES
New York, N. Y. Random House Value Publishing 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Gray DJ and spine with yellow lettering. DJ is lightly edge worn and rubbed. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are clean, and binding is tight. Beautiful full colored photos of the American landscape. ; 12.5 x 0.75 x 10.5 Inches; 224 pages; First Printing 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
Penguin 1971 Softcover Very Good- 
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 6" x 9" 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace ANGLE OF REPOSE
New York Penguin 1992 Paperback Very Good+ 
Softcover with picture of trees and mountains. Mustard color background with blue lettering. Cover is slightly rubbed. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in great condition! ; Contents include: Grass Valley - New Almaden - Santa Cruz - Leadville - Michoacan - On the Bough - The Canyon - The Mesa - and The Zodiac Cottage ; Contemporary American Fiction Series; 8" x 6"; 569 pages; Wallace Stegner's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel is a story of discovery--personal, historical, and geographical. Confined to a wheelchair, retired historian Lyman Ward sets out to write his grandparents' remarkable story, chronicling their days spent carving civilization into the surface of America's western frontier. But his research reveals even more about his own life than he's willing to admit. What emerges is an enthralling portrait of four generations in the life of an American family. Like other great quests in literature, Lyman Ward's investigation leads him deep into the dark shadows of his own life. The result is a deeply moving novel that, through the prism of one family, illuminates the American present against the fascinating background of its past. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stegner, Wallace Genesis - A Story from Wolf Willow
Northword Audio Press 1994 Audio tape Very Good- 
Case is slightly edge and corner worn. The cassettes are in excellent shape, just like new! Overall great condition! ; Read by Page Stegner. 3 cassettes (3-12 hours) ; 4.25" x 7" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stegner, Wallace Earle MORMON COUNTRY
Lincoln, NE And London, England University of Nebraska Press 1981 Paperback Good+ 
Orange soft cover book with white and off white lettering. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge wear. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. ; This book reflects the history of the Mormons and their trek west to the "new Zion", the sacrifice and courage and the discovery of this wonderful place. ; 5.25" x 8"; 362 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stegner, Wallace MORMON COUNTRY
New York City, NY Sloan & Pearce 1942 First Printing hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Cover has some corner/edge wear and fray, scuffing, scratching, fading, and some soiling. Pages have some soiling and pencil marking. Previous owner's signature on cover page. ; Previous owners name on ffep.; 6" x 8.75"; 362 pages 
Price: 10.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stegner, Wallace MORMON COUNTRY
New York Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1981 Paperback Good+ 
Dark Brown soft cover book with white lettering. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge wear. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. ; This book reflects the history of the Mormons and their trek west to the "new Zion", the sacrifice and courage and the discovery of this wonderful place. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 362 pages 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stegner, Wallace Mormon Country
University of Nebraska Press 1981 Paperback Very Good 
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 0.9 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 362 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stegner, Wallace on Abdbooksellers.com
Stegner, Wallace on Ahabbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Antiquarius.com
Stegner, Wallace on Archivescalifornia.com
Stegner, Wallace on Astleybookfarm.com
Stegner, Wallace on Betterbookgetter.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bookcollector.net
Stegner, Wallace on Bookcrazy.us
Stegner, Wallace on Booksr4u.net
Stegner, Wallace on Brookingsbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Bythebooklc.com
Stegner, Wallace on Champandmabel.com
Stegner, Wallace on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stegner, Wallace on Ctrarebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stegner, Wallace on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stegner, Wallace on Easychairbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Empirebooksellers.com
Stegner, Wallace on Foxfirebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Genesbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Grenadierbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Heirloombookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stegner, Wallace on Johnbalebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Kennedyswest.net
Stegner, Wallace on Leftcoastbooks.us
Stegner, Wallace on Lenungerbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Leonsbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stegner, Wallace on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stegner, Wallace on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Oldprintbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Pbobooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Pinaclebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Riversedgebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Seaoceanbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Seattlebookcenter.com
Stegner, Wallace on Svbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stegner, Wallace on Vagabondbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Waverlybooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Websterbookstore.com
Stegner, Wallace on Wintertimebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com