Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

St. George, Corporal Thomas R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 St. George, Corporal Thomas R.C/O POSTMASTER

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1943, New York: HardcoverVery Good- in Good+ dust jacket

Pink with black writing. DJ has some shelf ware and rips. Gift inscription inside the front cover. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in overall good condition. ; 5.5" x 8"; 194 pages, 

40546

Price: 9.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John, Gail St.DUNSAN HOUSE

Dell, 1969, New York, Ny, U. S. A.: PaperbackGood



5803

Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John, Jeffrey St.FORGE OF UNION ANVIL OF LIBERTY A Correspondent's Report on the First Federal Elections, the First Federal Congress, and the Bill of Rights

Jameson Books, 1992, Ottawa, Il, U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

1.2 x 8.6 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages, 

5784

Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cyr, Peggy St.FROM CONVERSION TO COMMITMENT

Bookcraft, 1996, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackVery Good

Very slight edge and corner wear, inside tight and clean. Great condition! ! ; "It is something that many converts to the church experience-euphoric enthusiasm for their newfound faith followed by either lukewarm participation or even inactivity. Converted to the church over their years ago, author Peggy St. Cyr remembers well the challenges that face the new member and here offers sound advice on how to move from conversation to commitment, from irresolute memberships to a devotion that will not falter. " ; 9 x 6 inches; First Printing; 87 pages, 

28202

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 St. LawrenceHistory of St. Lawrence Co. , - New York with Illustratred and Biological Sketches Some of it Prominent Men and Pioneers.

L. H. Everts & Co. ,, New York: HardcoverGood+

Front cover has fallen off, binding is string and is falling apart. Pages are browning, and a few have fallen out. But, the pages are clean, no noticed markings, overall, and very cool book! ; 9" x 12.5"; 521 pages, 

43513

Price: 74.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 St. LawrenceHistory of St. Lawrence Co. , - New York with Illustratred and Biological Sketches Some of it Prominent Men and Pioneers.

L. H. Everts & Co. ,, New York: HardcoverVery Good-

Pages are browning but, are clean, no noticed markings, overall, and very cool book! Cover is very edge worn, and some of it is pealing off. Otherwise, book is in excellent condition! ; 9" x 12.5"; 521 pages, 

43514

Price: 111.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 St. John Ambulance AssociationHOME NURSING - The Authorized Textbook of the St. John Ambulance Association

The St. John Ambulance Assn., 1938, London: HardcoverVery Good-

Cover has some mild soiling, rubbing, and shelf wear. Pages have light writing in margins, but are otherwise clean and tight. ; The Authorized Textbook of the St. John Ambulance Association Series; 4.25" x 5"; 272 pages, 

40956

Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aubyn, Giles St.Queen Victoria - A Portrait

Atheneum, 1992, New York: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. ; This portrait of Queen Victoria is a study of her personality, her family life, her relations with her Ministers, her traits of character, her taste and her beliefs. In tracing the development of the Queen's personality between 1819 and 1901, the author distinguishes six Victorias: the frustrated prisoner of Kensington Palace; the Young Queen rejoicing in her freedom and enchanted by Lord Melbourne; the young bride, devoted to Prince Albert but not prepared to share her royal duties; the submissive wife who made her Consort all but King in name; the shattered helpless widow after Albert's death in 1861 and finally, her confidence restored, Queen Empress and doyenne of Europe's Sovereigns.; 6.5" x 9.5"; 669 pages, 

54236

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 St. LukeTHE STORY OF CHRISTMAS

Whitman Publishing Co., 1965, Racine, Wisconsin: HardcoverVery Good-

Cover has moderate shelf wear and some scratching. Pages are clean and tight! ; 6" x 8.5", Illustrated by Lowenbein, Michael, 

40799

Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James, Sierra St.WHAT THE DOCTOR ORDERED

Deseret Book, 2004, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackNew

Brand New!; They've never been out on a date. They can barely speak a civil word to each other when they find themselves in the same room. But Aunt Bertie, who is not crazy, just — eccentric — knows that John and Ellie belong together, and she's doing all she can to further their cause. When Ellie comes to Colton Idaho, to spend the summer with Aunt Bertie and prove to her parents that her aunt doesn't belong in an assisted-care facility, the confusion begins. Bertie's determination to marry Ellie off to Dr. John Flynn leads to a hilarious string of miscommunications in this delightful romantic comedy. ; 6" x 9"; 286 pages, 

29996

Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


St. George, Corporal Thomas R. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
St. George, Corporal Thomas R. on Goodwillbooks.com
St. George, Corporal Thomas R. on Nomadestore.com
St. George, Corporal Thomas R. on Rsgeerbooks.com
St. George, Corporal Thomas R. on Trillionbooks.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com