|
|
Sealy, Shirley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sealy, Shirley; BEAUTY IN BEING
Butterfly Publishing, 1980, Santa Barbara, CA: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket,
DJ is dark red with some wear and tear around the edges. A small piece is missing along the spine. Otherwise this book is in great condition. ; This book offers a collection of masterful love stories by Shirley Sealy. Each is unique, a gem set apart, all showing that there is beauty within each of us. ; 8vo; Second Printing; 171 pages,
12812 Price:
3.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sealy, Shirley; BEYOND THIS MOMENT
Seventy's Mission Bookstore, 1977, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: Hardcover, Good in Fair dust jacket,
DJ is worn on corners and edges are faded. Previous owners stamp of name on inside front cover. ; Pages are clean and text is legible. ; 8vo ; 206 pages,
16339 Price:
5.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sealy, Shirley; BEYOND THIS MOMENT
Seventy's Mission Bookstore, 1977, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: Hardcover, Very Good in Good dust jacket,
DJ is worn and rubbed. Hardcover is rubbed along corners and edges. Some interior underlining in red pencil. Overall Great Condition. ; Pages are clean and text is legible. Slight edge wear on the spine, but otherwise in awesome condition. ; 9" x 6" ; Third Printing; 206 pages,
32287 Price:
6.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sealy, Shirley; FOREVER AFTER
Deseret Book, 1979, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Very Good,
Slight edge and corner wear, insdie tight and clean, no noticed markings. ; "Devro and Gayle, the perfect couple. Two young people wh o seemed to have everything going for them. All they needed to make their happiness complete was a child-and one was on the way. Then proble ms began to arise, beginning wiht toxemia and spiraling into complications that held Gayle Burch Sealy in the hospital, hovering between life and death, for forty-nine days. This true story is full of love and pain, faith and caring, desperste searching and ultimate understanding. But most of all it is a story of a love that will endure forever after. " ; 9" x 6"; 137 pages,
29287 Price:
6.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sealy, Shirley; FOREVER AFTER
Deseret Book, 1979, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Fair dust jacket,
White dust jacket is torn and taped together. Gift inscription inside front cover. Else is very good. Hardcover in excellent condition. Clean tight copy. ; "The beautiful message of this book is that love does not fade with the passing of the earthly body, but continues for the faithful, throughout all eternity. " 137pps. MORMON NOVEL; 6" x 9"; 137 pages,
32310 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sealy, Shirley; MY LIFE IS MINE
Covenant Communications, Inc., 1989, American Fork, UT: Paperback, Very Good,
Book in excellent condition, very slight wear around edges of cover. Signed and inscriped by author. Story that touches on some emotional and life changing decisions, such as morality and abortion. 264pps. ; 8vo ; Signed by Author,
1675 Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sealy, Shirley; ONLY WITH LOVE
Seventy's Mission Bookstore, 1978, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: Hardcover, Good+ with no dust jacket,
Dark pink hard cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is nice, mostly tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; LDs fictional Novel. Romance! ; 8vo ; First Printing; 223 pages, First Edition,
20169 Price:
3.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sealy, Shirley; ONLY WITH LOVE
Seventy's Mission Bookstore, 1978, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: Hardcover, Good+ with no dust jacket,
Pink illustrated hard cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior and binding are nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! Signed by author. ; LDS fictional romance novel! ; 8vo ; First Printing; 223 pages, First Edition,
20240 Price:
6.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sealy, Shirley on Ahabbooks.com Sealy, Shirley on Booksr4u.net Sealy, Shirley on Bubbasbookswap.com Sealy, Shirley on Central-bookexchange.com Sealy, Shirley on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Sealy, Shirley on Goodwillbooks.com Sealy, Shirley on Johnemmettbooks.com Sealy, Shirley on Kjcactus.com Sealy, Shirley on Oddballbooks.com Sealy, Shirley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Sealy, Shirley on Pgbbooks.com Sealy, Shirley on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|