|
|
Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard A TIME FOR WINNING Orem, UT Cedar Fort, Incorporated/C F I Distribution 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Maroon DJ is slightly worn and torn around the edges and corners. Hardcover book is Slightly worn around the corners also. Otherwise this book is in EXCELLENT condition! ! ; This book is based on a screen play by Alan Foote. Bobby Goodman just could not figure out why his greatest dream in life could not come true. He just didn't believe in himself beyond his dreams....until he met "Joe. " Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sealy, Shirley BEAUTY IN BEING Santa Barbara, CA Butterfly Publishing 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket DJ is dark red with some wear and tear around the edges. A small piece is missing along the spine. Otherwise this book is in great condition. ; This book offers a collection of masterful love stories by Shirley Sealy. Each is unique, a gem set apart, all showing that there is beauty within each of us. ; 8vo; 171 pages; Second Printing Price:
3.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sealy, Shirley BEYOND THIS MOMENT Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Seventy's Mission Bookstore 1977 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket DJ is worn on corners and edges are faded. Previous owners stamp of name on inside front cover. ; Pages are clean and text is legible. ; 8vo ; 206 pages Price:
5.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sealy, Shirley BEYOND THIS MOMENT Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Seventy's Mission Bookstore 1977 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket DJ is worn and rubbed. Hardcover is rubbed along corners and edges. Some interior underlining in red pencil. Overall Great Condition. ; Pages are clean and text is legible. Slight edge wear on the spine, but otherwise in awesome condition. ; 9" x 6" ; 206 pages; Third Printing Price:
4.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sealy, Shirley FOREVER AFTER Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book 1979 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket White jacket, very slight edge wear, in mylar cover. Else is very good. Clean tight copy. From inside DJ, "The beautiful message of this book is that love does not fade with the passing of the earthly body, but continues for the faithful, throughout all eternity. " 137pps. MORMON NOVEL; 137 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sealy, Shirley FOREVER AFTER Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book 1979 Paperback Very Good Slight edge and corner wear, insdie tight and clean, no noticed markings. ; "Devro and Gayle, the perfect couple. Two young people wh o seemed to have everything going for them. All they needed to make their happiness complete was a child-and one was on the way. Then proble ms began to arise, beginning wiht toxemia and spiraling into complications that held Gayle Burch Sealy in the hospital, hovering between life and death, for forty-nine days. This true story is full of love and pain, faith and caring, desperste searching and ultimate understanding. But most of all it is a story of a love that will endure forever after. " ; 9" x 6"; 137 pages Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sealy, Shirley FOREVER AFTER Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book 1979 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket White dust jacket is torn and taped together. Gift inscription inside front cover. Else is very good. Hardcover in excellent condition. Clean tight copy. ; "The beautiful message of this book is that love does not fade with the passing of the earthly body, but continues for the faithful, throughout all eternity. " 137pps. MORMON NOVEL; 6" x 9"; 137 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sealy, Shirley I, JASON Amercian Fork, UT Covenant Communications 1990 Paperback Very Good Orange soft cover has minor wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; A novel by Shirley Sealy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sealy, Shirley MY LIFE IS MINE Amercian Fork, UT Covenant Communications 1989 Paperback Very Good Book in excellent condition, very slight wear around edges of cover. Signed and inscriped by author. Story that touches on some emotional and life changing decisions, such as morality and abortion. 264pps. ; 8vo ; Signed by Author Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sealy, Shirley ONLY WITH LOVE Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Seventy's Mission Bookstore 1978 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Dark pink hard cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is nice, mostly tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; LDs fictional Novel. Romance! ; 8vo ; 223 pages; First Printing Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sealy, Shirley ONLY WITH LOVE Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Seventy's Mission Bookstore 1978 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Pink illustrated hard cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior and binding are nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! Signed by author. ; LDS fictional romance novel! ; 8vo ; 223 pages; First Printing Price:
4.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Ahabbooks.com Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Booksr4u.net Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Johnemmettbooks.com
| Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Kavbooks.com Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Kjcactus.com Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
| Sealy, Shirley And Holdaway, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com |
|
|