|
|
McLean, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McLean, Michael; 25 - Silver Anniversary Boxed Set
Deseret Book, 2009, Salt Lake City, UT: Music CD, New,
Brand New Music CD. ; Over the past 25 years Michael McLean has inspired thousands of people with his tender songs and candid messages. And it's time to celebrate! To commemorate this exciting anniversary, Michael is releasing a new collection of six albums, sold separately or as a commemorative boxed set. Featuring many of the songs you know and love (some of which have been unavailable for years! ) plus several brand-new recordings, this essential anthology is a must-have for every Michael McLean fan! ; Music CD,
43570 Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McLean, Michael; Changed - Michael Mclean
Deseret Book, 2008, Salt Lake City, UT: Music CD, New,
Brand New Music CD. ; Over the past 25 years Michael McLean has inspired thousands of people with his tender songs and candid messages. And it's time to celebrate! To commemorate this exciting anniversary, Michael is releasing a new collection of six albums, sold separately or as a commemorative boxed set. Featuring many of the songs you know and love (some of which have been unavailable for years!) plus several brand-new recordings, this essential anthology is a must-have for every Michael McLean fan!
Tracks: Sick and Tired Someone Else / Find Out Who I Am Tell Me Where I Belong / Harmony What I See In You I Will Not Be Afraid The First Step Back's the Hardest One Step Closer Take My Life All About Forgiveness I'm Changed Change of Tune Don't You Know The Things I Cannot Change Mission to Be Happy Bonus Track: Just a Little Bit Longer ; Music CD,
39612 Price:
12.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McLean, Michael; DISTANT SERENADE
Deseret Book, 1993, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket,
Like new. Hardback book in white DJ with indian symbols on cover. ; 9.5" x 9.5"; 44 pages, Illustrated by Snow, Scott, First Edition,
10980 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McLean, Michael; DISTANT SERENADE
Deseret Book, 1993, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket,
Like new. Hardback book in white DJ with indian symbols on cover. ; 8vo; 44 pages, Illustrated by Snow, Scott, First Edition,
10981 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McLean, Michael; DISTANT SERENADE
Deseret Book, 1993, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket,
Like new. Hardback book in white DJ with indian symbols on cover. ; 8vo; 44 pages, Illustrated by Snow, Scott, First Edition,
10982 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McLean, Michael; FROM GOD'S ARMS TO MY ARMS TO YOURS - An Adoption Keepsake of Best Loved Songs
Shadow Mountain, 2007, Hardcover/Audio CD, New in New dust jacket,
Brand New! Book and CD. ; 6-song Music CD included inside. Perhaps the most requested song from Michael McLean is his beloved adoption song "From Gods Arms to My Arms to Yours. " Now anyone in the adoption process- birth mothers and their families as well as adoptive parents and their families- will treasure this beautiful, heartfelt gift book with CD. Along with the title song the book and CD also include "The Gift We Could Not Give Each Other, " written from the perspective of the adoptive parents; "Yours, " the imagined words of an adopted child; and two brand-new songs: "Hardest for Me" and "There is Hope Hiding There. " ; 8.25" x 7.25"; 48 pages,
36501 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McLean, Michael; HOLD ON, THE LIGHT WILL COME - And Other Lessons My Songs Have Taught Me
Shadow Mountain, 2003, Hardcover, Good in Very Good- dust jacket,
Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. No CD. Previous owner name inside front cover. ; We've all had the experience of being touched by a song that seemed to capture exactly what we were feeling, needing to hear, or hoping to believe. Michael McLean has brought us many such songs, classics like "You're Not Alone, " "If Only You Believe in Yourself, " "What I Need, " "Hold On, the Light Will Come, " and dozens of others. Now, for the first time in book form, he gives us the stories behind the songs. Some of these stories tell of incidents or experiences that inspired the writing of a song. Some tell how another person's life was affected by the song after it was written. And all are revealing of the heart and spirit of a man who has shared his gifts and his life in ways that have blessed listeners all over the world. ; 0.71 x 8.34 x 6.38 Inches; 168 pages,
33566 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McLean, Michael; HOLD ON, THE LIGHT WILL COME - And Other Lessons My Songs Have Taught Me
Shadow Mountain, 2003, Hardcover, New in New dust jacket,
Brand New! Hardcover Book with CD; We've all had the experience of being touched by a song that seemed to capture exactly what we were feeling, needing to hear, or hoping to believe. Michael McLean has brought us many such songs, classics like "You're Not Alone, " "If Only You Believe in Yourself, " "What I Need, " "Hold On, the Light Will Come, " and dozens of others. Now, for the first time in book form, he gives us the stories behind the songs. Some of these stories tell of incidents or experiences that inspired the writing of a song. Some tell how another person's life was affected by the song after it was written. And all are revealing of the heart and spirit of a man who has shared his gifts and his life in ways that have blessed listeners all over the world. ; Hardcover Book with CD; 168 pages,
29652 Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McLean, Michael; HOLD ON, THE LIGHT WILL COME - Audio CD - And Other Lessons My Songs Have Taught Me
Shadow Mountain, 2003, Audio CD, New in New dust jacket,
Brand new Audio book on CD! ; We've all had the experience of being touched by a song that seemed to capture exactly what we were feeling, needing to hear, or hoping to believe. Michael McLean has brought us many such songs, classics like "You're Not Alone, " "If Only You Believe in Yourself, " "What I Need, " "Hold On, the Light Will Come, " and dozens of others. Now, for the first time in book form, he gives us the stories behind the songs. Some of these stories tell of incidents or experiences that inspired the writing of a song. Some tell how another person's life was affected by the song after it was written. And all are revealing of the heart and spirit of a man who has shared his gifts and his life in ways that have blessed listeners all over the world. ; Hardcover Book with CD; 168 pages,
53841 Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McLean, Michael; IT'S NOT LOVE 'TIL IT'S BEEN THROUGH A STORM
Deseret Book, 2008, Salt Lake City, UT: Music CD, New,
Brand New Music CD. ; Over the past 25 years Michael McLean has inspired thousands of people with his tender songs and candid messages. And it's time to celebrate! To commemorate this exciting anniversary, Michael is releasing a new collection of six albums, sold separately or as a commemorative boxed set. Featuring many of the songs you know and love (some of which have been unavailable for years!) plus several brand-new recordings, this essential anthology is a must-have for every Michael McLean fan! ; Music CD,
39609 Price:
12.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McLean, Michael; Mission to be Happy
Deseret Book, 2009, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, New,
Brand new hardcover book with CD! ; In this delightful “missionary handbook” for the Mission to Be Happy, Michael uses twelve new songs as a framework for his quest for happiness. “And I’m not talking about any phony baloney, fake- grinning, pretend sort of happy, ” he writes. “I’m not talking about a once- in- awhile or a just- won- a- car- on- The- Price- Is- Right kind of happy. I’m talking about the real deal. ” Inviting readers to join him on his mission, Michael includes a CD with all the songs in the back of the book. This upbeat, energetic book and CD will be a sure hit with McLean fans! ; 6" x 9",
46644 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McLean, Michael; SEE US SHINE - MICHAEL MCLEAN
Deseret Book, 2008, Salt Lake City, UT: Music CD, New,
Brand New Music CD. ; Over the past 25 years Michael McLean has inspired thousands of people with his tender songs and candid messages. And it's time to celebrate! To commemorate this exciting anniversary, Michael is releasing a new collection of six albums, sold separately or as a commemorative boxed set. Featuring many of the songs you know and love (some of which have been unavailable for years! ) plus several brand-new recordings, this essential anthology is a must-have for every Michael McLean fan!
Tracks: See Us Shine Count on Me to Care One Heart in the Right Place You're Not Alone One of the Lucky Ones Before I Take a Stand Safe Harbors Who Will Be the Real Hero? You've Always Been There for Me Be That Friend Be the Joy / Promise of Light Share the Joy Give a Little Bit of Yourself May This Day Celebrating the Light Take a Chance Bonus Track: Too Much Love ; Music CD,
39613 Price:
12.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McLean, Michael; THE ARK - Original off - Broadway Cast
2006, Music CD, New,
Brand New Book. ; From the beloved and talented Mike Mclean, The CD The Ark is the recording of the original Off-Broadway Cast performance of the production The Ark. The music is written by Mike with the books and lyrics written by Mike Mclean and Kevin Kelly. There are 19 tracks that include Welcome Aboard, Noah's Prayer, It Takes Two, Rain Song, Beauty Queen and more. This is a recording that families will really enjoy. ; Music CD,
31036 Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McLean, Michael; THE FORGOTTEN CAROLS - 20th Anniversary Cast Recording
Shadow Mountain Records, 2011, Music CD, New,
Brand New Music CD. ; Audiences across the country have fallen in love with Michael McLean’s The Forgotten Carols. Centered around “forgotten” Christmas carols that are brought back to life, this memorable Christmas production has become a cherished tradition for families everywhere.
Michael and his talented cast have captivated audiences and brought the spirit of Christmas to homes and communities all across the western United States. And to celebrate twenty years of Christmas tradition, Shadow Mountain Records and The Forgotten Carols present The Forgotten Carols 20th Anniversary Cast Recording. This brand-new album contains fresh new recordings of the beloved Christmas songs audiences have come to adore.
Take home the Christmas songs that have touched listeners’ hearts for two decades. With this twentieth anniversary edition, you can relive the touching and joyful story of The Forgotten Carols time and time again.
Track List: The Innkeeper (Let Him In) Homeless (Like the Christ Child Was) The Shepherd (You Were Not There in Bethlehem) Handel's Dream Mary Let Me Hold Her Baby The Dance (A Music Box and an Old Corsage) Joseph (I Was Not His Father, He Was Mine) I Cannot Find My Way/Three Kings I Cry the Day I Take the Tree Down ; Music CD, 20th Anniversary Edition,
53885 Price:
16.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McLean, Michael; THE FORGOTTEN CAROLS - 20th Anniversary Cast Recording
Shadow Mountain Records, 2011, Music CD, Very Good,
Music CD. Cover has some light edge and corner wear. CD's are like new.; Audiences across the country have fallen in love with Michael McLean’s The Forgotten Carols. Centered around “forgotten” Christmas carols that are brought back to life, this memorable Christmas production has become a cherished tradition for families everywhere.
Michael and his talented cast have captivated audiences and brought the spirit of Christmas to homes and communities all across the western United States. And to celebrate twenty years of Christmas tradition, Shadow Mountain Records and The Forgotten Carols present The Forgotten Carols 20th Anniversary Cast Recording. This brand-new album contains fresh new recordings of the beloved Christmas songs audiences have come to adore.
Take home the Christmas songs that have touched listeners’ hearts for two decades. With this twentieth anniversary edition, you can relive the touching and joyful story of The Forgotten Carols time and time again.
Track List: The Innkeeper (Let Him In) Homeless (Like the Christ Child Was) The Shepherd (You Were Not There in Bethlehem) Handel's Dream Mary Let Me Hold Her Baby The Dance (A Music Box and an Old Corsage) Joseph (I Was Not His Father, He Was Mine) I Cannot Find My Way/Three Kings I Cry the Day I Take the Tree Down ; Music CD, 20th Anniversary Edition,
54292 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McLean, Michael; The Forgotten Carols - A Christmas Story and Songs
Deseret Book, 2004, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, New,
Brand New!; Michael McLean's touching Christmas tale has become a timeless classic. It tells the story of a nurse whose empty life is changed by her patient, John, who expands her understanding of Christmas. "The Forgotten Carols" are original songs from the perspective of characters such as the innkeeper who turned the young couple away or the shepherd who slept through the angel's announcement. Their personal accounts, until now, have been overlooked or ignored. Together, John and Constance discover what the world has forgotten about Christmas. ; 120 pages,
29629 Price:
26.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
McLean, Michael and Brandon Dorman; The Forgotten Carols - a Christmas Miracle for Isaac and Eliza
Deseret Book Company, 2010, Salt Lake City, UT: Softcover, New in New dust jacket,
Brand new hardcover book with Music CD! ; Millions of people have been touched by the story and songs of The Forgotten Carols. Now, young children can discover The Forgotten Carols in an original story just for them. A Christmas Miracle for Isaac and Eliza is the heartwarming tale of two young siblings who have lost the magic of Christmas. Their family has fallen on hard times and, this year, Christmas isn't something to look forward to. That is, until an unusual sitter arrives on Christmas Eve with her magical ornaments. As each ornament is placed on the Christmas wreath, a visitor from the Nativity story miraculously appears and sings a song that testifies of Jesus Christ - the Savior of the world. The accompanying CD features the music of each "forgotten carol" introduced in this book as well as the thoughtful narration read by Michael McLean. Christ-centered homes are sure to appreciate adding the story of Isaac and Eliza to their children's Christmas book library.
A bonus music CD features several favorite carols from the book Great gift idea for Christmas Beautiful full-color illustrations make this book a keepsake
; 9" x 11.25",
50428 Price:
21.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McLean, Michael; The Forgotten Carols - Dvd
Excel Entertainment, DVD, New,
Brand New Music DVD. ; A timeless classic, Michael McLean's The Forgotten Carols have been enjoyed by sold-out audiences nationwide. Now you can feel the warmth of the Christmas spirit from the stage performances in your own home. The Forgotten Carols tells the story of a nurse whose empty life is changed when a new patient recounts the story of Christ's birth as told by little known characters in the nativity story. The accounts from the Innkeeper, the Shepherd and others help her discover what the world has forgotten about Christmas, and open her heart to the joy of this special season. ; Music DVD,
36910 Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McLean, Michael on Abookstop.com McLean, Michael on Ahabbooks.com McLean, Michael on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com McLean, Michael on C-books.co.uk McLean, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com McLean, Michael on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com McLean, Michael on Dunawaybooks.com
| McLean, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com McLean, Michael on Foxfirebooks.com McLean, Michael on Goodwillbooks.com McLean, Michael on Ladylisabooks.com McLean, Michael on Pribooks.com McLean, Michael on Shop.bookgarden2.com McLean, Michael on Springystreasures.com
| McLean, Michael on Trentsbookshelf.com McLean, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com McLean, Michael on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk McLean, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|