Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

McConkie, Oscar W. Jr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McConkie, Oscar W. JrAARONIC PRIESTHOOD (MORMON)

Deseret Book, 1977, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- in Very Good- dust jacket

Tan DJ is rubbed and edge worn, protected by clear contact paper. Tan cloth hard cover is very slightly edge worn. Ex-library with all the usual marks. ; 8vo ; 134 pages, 

7962

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McConkie, Oscar W.Angels

Deseret Book, 1975, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Cover has some scuffing, soiling, staining, and rubbing, and shelf wear. Pages have mild soiling but are tight. ; Lovely book written to give a description of the angels in the Bible, Book of Mormon, D & C, and Pearl of Great Price. Who or what are Angels- Types and kinds- Angelic Purposes and Functions - Order of Angels - Fallen Angels - and much more. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 136 pages, 

17665

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McConkie, Oscar W.Angels

Deseret Book, 1978, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. ; LDS Doctrine on the ; 6.25" x 9.25" ; 136 pages, 

1313

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McConkie, Oscar W.Angels

Deseret Book, 1975, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Good dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Dust jacket is torn and worn. ; Mormon book focused on the belief and study of Angelic beings! ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 167 pages, 

27760

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McConkie, Oscar W. Jr.GOD & MAN - A Study Course for Priests under 21 and Bearers of the Aaronic Priesthood over 21 Years Old in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints for 1964

Presiding Bisphoric of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1963, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Black cover, Slight edge and corner wear, inside tight, Previous owner name inside front cover. Cover shows soiling. ; This study course is a great addition to your library for personal reading or study. ; 6" x 9"; 289 pages, 

28250

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McConkie, Oscar W.THE HOLY GHOST - A Study of the Holy Ghost, According to the Standard Works of the Church

Deseret Book, 1944, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good

Cover slightly edge worn. SIGNED by Author; previous owner signature opposite Authors, along with a stamp. No other noticed markings. ; 8vo ; 321 pages; Signed by Author, First Edition, 

18205

Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McConkie, Oscar W.THE HOLY GHOST: A STUDY OF THE HOLY GHOST ACCORDING TO THE STANDARD WORKS OF THE CHURCH MORMON

Deseret Book, 1952, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Dark Blue Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Previous owner name inside front cover.; Great LDS Title with super information on the Holy Ghost. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 321 pages, Second Edition, 

18562

Price: 26.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McConkie, Oscar W. , Jr.THE KINGDOM OF GOD - A Study Course for Priests under 21 and Bearers of the Aaronic Priesthood over 21 Years Old in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints for 1963

The Presiding Bishopric, 1962, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Previous owners name on inside front cover. Black hardcover is worn on the corners and some underlining throughout. ; A study course for priests under 21 and bearers of the Aronic Priesthood over 21 years old in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 373 pages, 

16305

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McConkie, Oscar W. , Jr.THE KINGDOM OF GOD A Study Course for Priests under 21 and Bearers of the Aaronic Priesthood over 21 Years Old in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints for 1963

The Presiding Bishopric, 1962, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- with no dust jacket

Some light underliningPrevious owners name on inside front cover. Black hardcover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Bottom corners are soiled. Few markings in pencil. Overall Great Condition! ; A study course for priests under 21 and bearers of the Aronic Priesthood over 21 years old in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 373 pages, 

32282

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McConkie, Jr. Oscar W.THE PRIEST IN THE AARONIC PRIESTHOOD

Corporation of the Presiding Bishop, 1964, HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Illustrated by None, 

4088

Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McConkie, Jr. Oscar W.THE PRIEST IN THE AARONIC PRIESTHOOD

Corporation of the Presiding Bishop, 1964, HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Black Hard cover. ; This book is designed as a lesson manual for new Arronic Priesthood holders to aide them in an understanfding of the new responsibilities they have, as well as, an aide into the learning of the History of said Priesthood. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 324 pages, 

12980

Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McConkie, Oscar W. Jr on Shop.bookgarden2.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie