|
|
Ludlum, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Ludlum, Robert MATARESE CIRCLE Bantam Doubleday Dell 1979 Paperback Very Good- Paperback is in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear to cover. Pages are bright and clean. Very good condition throughout! ; 4" x 7"; 536 pages Price:
2.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ludlum, Robert PARSIFAL MOSAIC Bantam Books 1983 Mass Market Paperbac Good+ Black paperback has orange and white lettering on spine. Rubbing and wear. Corners bent; crease marks. Stamp on inside cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition! ; Michael Havelock's world died on a moonlit beach on the Costa Brava. He watched as his partner and lover, Jenna Karats, double agent, was efficiently gunned down by his own agency. There was nothing left for him but to quit the game, get out. Until, in one frantic moment on a crowded railroad platform in Rome, Havelock saw his Jenna alive. From then on, he was marked for death by both U.S. and Russian assassins, racing around the globe after his beautiful betrayer, trapped in a massive mosaic of treachery created by a top-level mole with the world in his fist--Parsifal.; 691 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ludlum, Robert ROAD TO GANDOLFO Bantam Books 1982 Paperback Very Good- White paperback has purple and black lettering on spine. Some rubbing and edge wear. Stamp on inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition! ; Here Robert Ludlum combines a motley cast -- characters all -- with the U.S. Army's latest fall guy in a mad plot to kidnap the most beloved pontiff since John XXIII. The ransom: one American dollar for every Catholic in the world. The problem: Pope Francesco I says: "Gentle Souls, why not?" Originally published under the pseudonym Michael Shepard, THE ROAD TO GANDOLFO marked Robert Ludlum's debut as an author.; 291 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ludlum, Robert & Gale Lynds ROBERT LUDLUM'S THE HADES FACTOR New York, New York U. S. A. St. Martin's Press 2001 Second Edition Paperback Good+ Light and dark blue soft cover with gold lettering is rubbed and shelf worn with some chipping to the edges. Edge of front cover and first few pages are watermarked. Interior is otherwise nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; A systematic virus spread kills the lover of a man determined to find the cause and source of the virus! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 436 pages; First Printing Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ludlum, Robert THE GEMINI CONTENDERS Dell Book 1977 Paperback Very Good Light blue paperback has red and black lettering on white spine. Lightly rubbed. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; The stylish, yet down-to-earth Octavia Clairbrook-Cleeve is back, and shes left her old high school of glitz and glamour behind. But even though shes in a "normal" high school these days, she just cant seem to shake the scandal and paparazzi that seem to follow her and her television star mother everywhere! Can Octavia stay cool under pressure and manage to snag the sensible boy of her dreams at the same time? The young and talented Rose Wilkins returns to the lovable characters from her first book, So Super Starry, offering up another witty and entertaining glimpse into the lifestyles of the rich and somewhat famous.; 411 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ludlum, Robert THE HOLCROFT COVENANT New York, New York U. S. A. Bantam Books 1979 Second Edition Paperback Good Dark bolue soft cover is rubbed and edge worn. Interior is nice and clean. Overall good condition! ; Historicaol fiction novel, third reich, nazis! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 500 pages; First Printing Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ludlum, Robert THE ICARUS AGENDA Bantam Books 1989 Paperback Very Good Gray paperback has blue lettering on spine. Minor rubbing and wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Colorado congressman Evan Kendrick is trying to live out his term of office quietly--when a political mole reveals to the world Kendrick's deepest secret...that Kendrick was the anonymous man in Masqar, the man who courageously freed the hostage held in the American embassy by Arab terrorists; the unknown hero who performed an act of outrageous daring then silently disappeared. Now, suddenly, Kendrick is a living target pursued by the terrorists he outwitted. Together with the beautiful woman who once saved his life, Kendrick enters a deadly arena where the only currency is blood, where frightened whispers speak of violence yet to come and where Kendrick's life--and the fate of the free world--may ultimately rest in the powerful hands of a mysterious and deadly figure known only as the Mahdi.; 1.16 x 6.89 x 4.2 Inches; 678 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ludlum, Robert THE ICARUS AGENDA New York, New York Random House 1988 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Blue DJ with yellow lettering. Some chipping and rubbing. Slight edge and corner wear. Hardcover has slight shelf wear. Inside tight and clean, no noticed markings. Overall good. ; Colorado congressman Evan Kendrick is trying to live out his term of office quietly--when a political mole reveals to the world Kendrick's deepest secret...that Kendrick was the anonymous man in Masqar, the man who courageously freed the hostage held in the American embassy by Arab terrorists; the unknown hero who performed an act of outrageous daring then silently disappeared. Now, suddenly, Kendrick is a living target pursued by the terrorists he outwitted. Together with the beautiful woman who once saved his life, Kendrick enters a deadly arena where the only currency is blood, where frightened whispers speak of violence yet to come and where Kendrick's life--and the fate of the free world--may ultimately rest in the powerful hands of a mysterious and deadly figure known only as the Mahdi. ; 8" x 10"; 677 pages Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ludlum, Robert THE MATLOCK PAPER Dell Book 1986 Paperback Very Good Purple paperback has white lettering on spine. Some rubbing. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition! ; Washington had been working its data banks and computers overtime. Finally, the machines came up with a name: James Barbour Matlock, the perfect man for the assignment. This assignment was to cause Matlock and his loved ones great pain. But the soundless machines and the faceless men didn't care as long as a conspiracy called Nimrod was destroyed. "A 110% story all in overdrive, extraordinarily readable ...Ludlum writes better and better." (Kirkus Reviews); 384 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ludlum, Robert THE OSTERMAN WEEKEND Dell Book 1979 Paperback Good+ White paperback has black and blue lettering on spine. Rubbing. Minor chipping on edges of spine. Cover faded. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition! ; In a quiet suburban town a strange assortment of men and women gather for a momentous weekend. Meanwhile in Zurich, Moscow and Washington, the time machine is already ticking. But countermeasures are in motion. In Washington, John Tanner bets his life in a gamble to destroy the menacing conspiracy that hangs over us all. "Shattering...it will cost you the night and the cold hours of the morning!" (Cincinnati Enquirer); Dell Book Series; 336 pages Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ludlum, Robert THE SCARLATTI INHERITANCE New York And Clevland The World Publishing Company 1971 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Red cover with white print. Boook has basic wear and rubbing. Pages are clean and tight. ; 6.5" x 9.5"; 358 pages; First Printing Price:
8.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ludlum, Robert on Ahabbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Aucott.com Ludlum, Robert on Bachtobooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Ludlum, Robert on Bookbrothers.net Ludlum, Robert on Bookcollector.net Ludlum, Robert on Bookmaven.net Ludlum, Robert on Booksaletoday.net Ludlum, Robert on Booksbythesea.com Ludlum, Robert on Booksr4u.net Ludlum, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Bythebooklc.com Ludlum, Robert on Coasbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Concharbooks.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Doullbooks.com
| Ludlum, Robert on Eastleach-book.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Easychairbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Ellwoodbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Genesbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Heirloombookstore.com Ludlum, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com Ludlum, Robert on Innesbooks.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Jamespepperbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Kensvideo.net Ludlum, Robert on Moodybooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Mybookiejoint.com Ludlum, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com Ludlum, Robert on Orielisbooks.com
| Ludlum, Robert on Pennysbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Robinsrarebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Vintagebooks.com.au Ludlum, Robert on Waverlybooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Wheenobooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Whitingbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|