Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stevenson, Robert LouisA CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES

Exeter Books, 1983, New York, New York: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Cover has some chipping, indentation, corner/edge wear, and light marking. Pages are clean and tight! ; The Unseen Playmate, My Kingdom, Looking-Glass River, Whole Duty of Children, The Land Of Story-Books; Color Illustrations; 8.75" x 11.5"; 95 pages, Illustrated by Doane, Pelagie, 

13477

Price: 11.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stevenson, Robert LouisA CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES

Books Inc., 1905, New York: PaperbackVery Good-

Blue with white writing. Shelf wear and rubbing on corners and edges. Cover has illustration. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; A collection of children's poems, nursery rhymes, and more. WONDERFUL color illustrations. A great bedtime book to read and share with your child. Includes rhymes such as, "Time to Rise, A birdie with a yellow bill Hopped upon my window sill, Cocked his shining eye and said: Ain't you 'shamed you sleepy-head!" Great! ! ! ; 5" x 8"; 256 pages, Illustrated by Bennett, Juanita C., 

26027

Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis And Thomas KinkadeA Child's Garden Of Verses - A Collection Of Scriptures, Prayers & Poems

Thomas Nelson, 1999, HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Illustrated by Thomas kincade. Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. ;

An endearing collection of classic poems from Robert Louis Stevenson, as well as favorite selections from the Bible, Robert Browning, Mother Goose, Christian Rossetti, and other classic children's writers. Timeless, beloved poems such as "My Shadow," "Wynken, Blynken and Nod," and "Twinkle Twinkle, Little Star" are nestled next to comforting prayers for little ones. Each of the books' four sections, A Time to Play, Day's End, Wonders of Childhood and Blessings of Faith is enhanced with the acclaimed works of the world-renowned artist Thomas Kinkade.

; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.8 Inches; 208 pages, 

54533

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson, Robert LouisKidnapped

The John C. Winston Company, Chicago: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Brown hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. No DJ, 348 pages. Ex-library book with all the usual markings. Full of black and white illustrations throughout the book. ; Ex-Library; 8vo, Illustrated by Godwin, Frank, 

1087

Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis And Deborah KestelKidnapped

Playmore Publishers, 1992, HardcoverVery Good-

Cover has little to no edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Great Illustrated Classics Series; 1 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages, 

53077

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Green, DonnaLEAVES FROM A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES

Vermilion, 1996, Marshfield, MA: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Yellow spine on DJ has green lettering. DJ somewhat rubbed with minor edge wear. Hardcover very nice. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Full color throughout. No volume of children's poetry has left such an indelible mark on so many generations as this Robert Louis Stevenson classic. First published in 1885, Stevenson's idyllic tribute to the joys of childhood has never been out of print. Small wonder that Donna Green wanted to illustrate Stevenson's vision with her own views of childhood idealized. Her nearly twenty timeless images will one day spark fond memories for youngsters who will recall mother, father, grandmother, or grandfather reading aloud about shadows, tin soldiers and tiny fairies. ; 11" x 9.5"; 77 pages, Illustrated by Donna Green, 

28363

Price: 11.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on 95bellstreet.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ahabbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Astleybookfarm.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aucott.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bdbooksandart.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookarc.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookembooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookmaven.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksets.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksr4u.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bythebooklc.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coasbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Darkwoodbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Doullbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dustjacket.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Easychairbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Genesbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Heirloombookstore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Horsebooksplus.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Jackdawbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Kellerbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Kensvideo.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mybookiejoint.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pinaclebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rarenonfiction.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Seaoceanbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Star-dot-star.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thebookhound.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Vagabondbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Whitingbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wisestreetbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie