Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, DaveA VERY STRANGE TRIP

Bridge Publications, 1999, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

1.22 x 9.55 x 6.37 Inches; 300 pages, 

3859

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, DaveA VERY STRANGE TRIP

Bridge Publications, 1999, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

An Original Story by L. Ron Hubbard; 1.22 x 9.55 x 6.37 Inches; 300 pages, First Edition, 

3860

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Kevin J. And Hubbard, L. RonAI! PEDRITO! When Intelligence Goes Wrong

Bridge Publications (CA), 1998, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

1.44 x 9.66 x 6.64 Inches; 370 pages, First Edition, 

3857

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Kevin J. And Hubbard, L. RonAI! PEDRITO! When Intelligence Goes Wrong

Bridge Publications (CA), 1998, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

1.44 x 9.66 x 6.64 Inches; 370 pages, First Edition, 

3861

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hubbard, L. RonFINAL BLACKOUT

Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1997, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: PaperbackVery Good-

Red with black and white writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in great shape. ; 5" x 4"; 251 pages, 

3863

Price: 2.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L. RonOLE DOC METHUSELAH

Bridge Publications, 1992, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

1.43 x 9.54 x 6.41 Inches; 270 pages, First Edition, 

3858

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, L. RonTHE ENEMY WITHIN

Bridge Publications (CA), 1986, California: HardcoverVery Good in Good dust jacket

Red and blue hardcover in VG condition. DJ is slightly torn around the bottom edges. 393 pages. Earth is the path of conquest of the most powerful empire in the galaxy. Combat engineer Heller has been sent to secretly arrest the pollution to make the planet inhabitable for the coming Voltarian invaders. ; Mission Earth Series; 393 pages, First Edition, 

1111

Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hubbard, L. RonTHE WRITER - The Shaping of Popular Fiction

Bridge Publications, 1997, PaperbackVery Good-

Wear on cover and spine. Pages are clean and tight. Picture of Ron L. Hubbard on cover. White spine with black print. ; 8.5" x 11"; 118 pages, 

32080

Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, L. RonWRITERS OF THE FUTURE

Galaxy Press, L. L. C., 2003, Hollywood, Ca.: PaperbackVery Good

Dark red spine. White lettering. Slight rubbing and edge wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition! ; 6.5" x 4"; 548 pages, 

28067

Price: 2.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Ahabbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Astleybookfarm.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Aucott.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Beckhambooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Booksandbirds.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Booksr4u.net
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Brooklynbooks.us
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Bythebooklc.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Cheapread.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Coasbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Crazy4bookz.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Easychairbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Foxfirebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Goodwillbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Heirloombookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Horsebooksplus.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Johnbalebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Kathmandubooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Kensvideo.net
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Leonsbookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Lpbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Mybookiejoint.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Orielisbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Pbobooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Riversedgebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Rogercoybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Topshelfbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Vagabondbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Waverlybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Wisestreetbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron And Wolverton, Dave on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com