Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, MabelBRIGHAM YOUNG AT HOME

Deseret Book, 1963, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

4; Brigham Young in a new light - the man at home - with his wives and children. Preface by Levi Edgar Young. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 279 pages, 

20629

Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, MabelBRIGHAM YOUNG AT HOME

Deseret Book, 1947, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good+ in Fair dust jacket

Green Hard cover has some light edge and corner wear. ; Brigham Young in a new light - the man at home - with his wives and children. ; 6.25" x9.25"; 279 pages, 

14402

Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harmer, MabelDENNIS AND THE MORMON BATTALION

Deseret Book, 1946, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Cover is brown with black text, and a picture of a boy standing to the right of the title. Corners and edges worn. "Providence School Library" stamp on title page, and below the ending paragraph on the last page. No other noticed ex-library markings. Previous owner signature on front end page. ++; "Dennis Martin, a lad of fourteen, was among the 500 Mormons who answered the call to join in the war against Mexico in 1846." ; Ex-Lib; 5" x 7.5"; 268 pages, Illustrated by Clowes, Paul, 

43288

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spencer, Clarissa Young & Mabel HarmerONE WHO WAS VALIANT

The Caxton Printers, Ltd., 1940, Caldwell, Idaho U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good-

Blue hard cover is rubbed, shelf worn, and a bit soiled. Previous owner name inside front cover. But is otherwise nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; Biography of Brigham Young and family based on the recollections of Mrs. Spencer (his daughter). ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 279 pages, 

18883

Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harmer, MabelTHE BOY WHO BECAME A PROPHET

Bookcraft, 1969, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Yellow hard cover, with image of the Prophet Joseph Smith on cover. Gift Inscription inside front cover. ; 6" x 9"; 106 pages, 

20722

Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mabel HarmerTHE BOY WHO BECAME A PROPHET

Bookcraft, 1969, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Good dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; The story of Joseph Smith, the Mormon Prophet. ; 6" x 9"; 106 pages, Illustrated by Bill Kuhre, First Printing, 

38175

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 HARMER, MABELTHE STORY OF THE MORMON PIONEERS

The Deseret News Press, 1944, HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Blue Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 5.25" x 7.75"; 284 pages, 

30659

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 HARMER, MABELTHE STORY OF THE MORMON PIONEERS

The Deseret News Press, 1944, HardcoverVery Good in Good dust jacket

Blue Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 6" x 8"; 284 pages, 

49085

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Bookresq.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Boox.ca
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Central-bookexchange.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Danglaeserbooks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Finebks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Genethebookpeddler.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Heirloombookstore.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Johnbalebooks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Just-us-books.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Lotzabooks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Oldwestbooks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Springystreasures.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Thebookbank.net
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Trillionbooks.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Vintage-books.com
Spencer, Clarissa Young & Harmer, Mabel on Youronlinebookstore.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie