Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

McCloud, Susan Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCloud, Susan EvansAMELIA'S DAUGHTER

Bookcraft, 1984, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

White hardcover with slightly worn edges. An engrossing story that will keep you entertained until the end. MORMON FICTION LDS NOVEL ROMANCE. 228pps. ; 8vo, 

9194

Price: 4.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCloud, Susan EvansAMELIA'S DAUGHTER

Bookcraft, 1984, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good+ in Very Good dust jacket

White hardcover. ; An engrossing story that will keep you entertained until the end. MORMON FICTION LDS NOVEL ROMANCE. ; 8vo ; 228 pages, 

14308

Price: 6.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCloud, Susan EvansANNA

Bookcraft, 1987, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good- dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Overall book is excellent. Nice, tight and clean. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 161 pages, 

14304

Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCloud, Susan EvansBLACK STARS OVER MEXICO

Randall Book Co, 1985, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackVery Good

Very Rare First Edition of this great Mormon Novelist. ; 5.5" x 7.5"; 89 pages, 

4916

Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCloud, Susan EvansBLACK STARS OVER MEXICO

Randall Book Co, 1985, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackFair

Picture cover is chipped and edge worn. Interior has some minor stains. Printed pages are clean and bright. Overall fair condition. ; Very Rare First Edition of this great Mormon Novelist. ; 5.5" x 7.5"; 89 pages, 

34694

Price: 2.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCloud, Susan EvansBRIGHAM YOUNG : A PERSONAL PORTRAIT

Covenant Communications, Inc., 1996, American Fork, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good- dust jacket

DJ has image of Brigham Young on front. Spine is maroon with white lettering. Crease mark on front. Minor rubbing. Hardcover in good condition! Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 6" x 9"; 303 pages, 

24330

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCloud, Susan EvansBY ALL WE HOLD DEAR

Bookcraft, 1983, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- in Good dust jacket

Jacket is slighty faded, and edge worn. It is also torn in a couple of places. There is some pen markings to the inside front cover. ; Southern belles, plantations, slaves, wealth, grandeur, and a determined will that nothing can change such an idyllic lifestyle, this is the aura of enchantment that surrounds Lairdswood. From the lush serene plantation to the blackened battlefields of the Civil War, Susan McCloud brings together the lives and loves of several unforgettable characters. ; 8vo; 218 pages, 

17579

Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCloud, Susan EvansBY ALL WE HOLD DEAR

Bookcraft, 1983, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood+ in Good dust jacket

Jacket is slighty faded, and edge worn. It is also torn in a couple of places. Free front end sheet missing. ; Southern belles, plantations, slaves, wealth, grandeur, and a determined will that nothing can change such an idyllic lifestyle, this is the aura of enchantment that surrounds Lairdswood. From the lush serene plantation to the blackened battlefields of the Civil War, Susan McCloud brings together the lives and loves of several unforgettable characters. ; 8vo; 218 pages, 

21011

Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCloud, Susan EvansBY ALL WE HOLD DEAR A novel

Bookcraft, 1983, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good- dust jacket

; 218 pages, 

23395

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCloud, Susan EvansFIRST LOVE, LAST LOVE

Bookcraft, 1986, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

227 pages, 

9731

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCloud, Susan EvansFIRST LOVE, LAST LOVE MORMON NOVEL

Deseret Book, 1986, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood+ in Good+ dust jacket

Missing free front end sheet. ; LDS Novel; 8vo ; 227 pages, 

21012

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCloud, Susan EvansI'M GOING TO BE BAPTIZED

Kenning House, 1982, Newport, California: PaperbackGood+

Blue and white spine. Edges and corners are shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Spine is a little worn. ; 7" x 10"; 57 pages, 

35758

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCloud, Susan EvansJoseph Smith A Photobiography

Aspen Pub, 1992, HardcoverVery Good-

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 0.9 x 9.1 x 7.6 Inches; 169 pages, 

53251

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCloud, Susan EvansLADY OF MYSTERY

Bookcraft, 1987, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- in Good dust jacket

Blue DJ with an illustration of a beach sunset on the front is rubbed, edge worn and soiled. Missing free front end sheet. ; LDS romance fictional novel! ; 8vo ; First Printing; 154 pages; Signed by Author, First Edition, 

21013

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McCloud, Susan EvansLADY OF MYSTERY

Bookcraft, 1987, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- in Very Good dust jacket

Blue DJ with an illustration of a beach sunset on the front. Slight rubbing. Blue hardcover is in excellent condition! Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! Signed by author. ; LDS romance fictional novel! ; 8vo ; First Printing; 154 pages; Signed by Author, First Edition, 

22638

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McCloud, Susan EvansMY ENEMY, MY LOVE A Novel

Bookcraft, 1980, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Good+ dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; From DJ, "In this gripping, fast-paced story a man and woman, caught between the loves and hates that shaped the late Missouri and early Nauvoo periods.." Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free end sheet. ; 197 pages; Signed by Author, First Edition, 

18014

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 McCloud, Susan EvansOUR TEMPLE WEDDING PLANNER

Eagle Gate Publishers, 2002, PaperbackNew

Brand New!; This practical companion to Our Temple Wedding keepsake album acts as a complete, stand-alone guide for LDS couples to plan the perfect temple wedding celebration. The bride and groom can record wedding ideas, create a budget, check items off their to-do lists, generate the guest list, store contact information for their reception vendors, and receive tips and advice especially for LDS couples. Most helpful and thorough is the "Questions to Ask" section in each chapter. Numerous organizational tips, suggestions for adding personal touches, and money-saving ideas are also included. Scriptures and inspirational quotes are interspersed throughout the planner to provide perspective and reflect the spiritual nature of this sacred event. Our Temple Wedding Planner is the next best thing to a personal wedding coordinator to help ensure a smoothly run, stress-free event. ; 8.5 x 0.25 x 5.75 Inches; 85 pages, 

29936

Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McCloud, Susan EvansOUT OF THE SHADOWS

Bookcraft, 1998, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Red hard cover with gold lettering. Gift inscription inside the front cover. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in overall great condition! ; 6.5 x 9.5; 188 pages, 

36087

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 McCloud, Susan EvansSongs of Life - The poetry of Susan Evans McCloud

Bookcraft, 1985, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

DJ is slightly faded. Cover is in excellent condition! Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; This book is a collection of poems from Susan Evans McCloud entitled Songs of Life. She dedicated it to her sister. There are 56 poems contained within this book. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 64 pages, 

22660

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 McCloud, Susan EvansSUNSET ACROSS THE ROCKIES

Bookcraft, 1997, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good- dust jacket

Blue spine on DJ. Illustration of young woman on front. Hardcover with gold lettering. Previous owner label on title page. Very slight edge and corner wear, inside tight and clean, no noticed markings. Overall very nice condition. ; The sequel to Sunset Across the Waters. ; 6" x 9"; 196 pages, 

31992

Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCloud, Susan Evans on Baileybooks.ca
McCloud, Susan Evans on Booksrmagic.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Central-bookexchange.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Coasbooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Flowerbarn1.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Foxfirebooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Goodwillbooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Juniperseedbooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Kjcactus.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Sackofbooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Springystreasures.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Trillionbooks.com
McCloud, Susan Evans on Youronlinebookstore.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com