Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dr. Seuss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dr. SeussDr. Seuss's ABC

Random House, 1963, New York: HardcoverGood+

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 6" x 9", 

49056

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seuss, Dr.GREAT DAY FOR UP! (BRIGHT & EARLY BOOKS(R))

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1974, Toronto, Canada: HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Some markings with crayons on the front cover. ; 0.54 x 9.42 x 6.73 Inches; 36 pages, Illustrated by Gurney, Eric, 

17445

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seuss, Dr.GREAT DAY FOR UP! (BRIGHT & EARLY BOOKS(R))

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1974, Toronto, Canada: HardcoverGood+

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Pencil marks throughout, and one page Is torn in half. ; 6.75" x 9.25"; 36 pages, 

17447

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Seuss, Dr.ONE FISH, TWO FISH, RED FISH, BLUE FISH

Beginner Books, A Division of Random House, 1960, New York: HardcoverVery Good

Yellow with black writing. Cover is a little dirty. Book is in great shape! ; 62 pages, 

31545

Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seuss, Dr.THE CAT IN THE HAT

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1957, Toronto, Canada: HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Has pen markings on front. ; 0.38 x 9.32 x 6.76 Inches; 72 pages, 

17105

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seuss, Dr.THE FOOT BOOK

Random House, 1968, NY: HardcoverGood+

Previous owners name on copyright page and markings on two back end sheets. Wear to front cover corners and edges. ; White hardcover, picture book for childre. ; 8vo, 

16731

Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dr. SeussTHERE'S A WOCKET IN MY POCKET

Random House, Toronto, Canada: HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 4to, 

397

Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dr. Seuss on Adamsavebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Dr. Seuss on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dr. Seuss on Beckhambooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Bibliotique.us
Dr. Seuss on Bookarc.com.au
Dr. Seuss on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Dr. Seuss on Booksr4u.net
Dr. Seuss on Brooklynbooks.us
Dr. Seuss on Cheapread.com
Dr. Seuss on Coasbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Drakefarmbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Dustjacket.ca
Dr. Seuss on Easychairbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Dr. Seuss on Foxfirebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Genesbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Goodwillbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Heirloombookstore.com
Dr. Seuss on Horsebooksplus.com
Dr. Seuss on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dr. Seuss on Johnbalebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Kensvideo.net
Dr. Seuss on Leftcoastbooks.us
Dr. Seuss on Leonsbookstore.com
Dr. Seuss on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dr. Seuss on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Orielisbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Pbobooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Rareandsigned.com
Dr. Seuss on Rarenonfiction.com
Dr. Seuss on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Riversedgebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Svbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Trasteverebooks.net
Dr. Seuss on Vagabondbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Waverlybooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Wheenobooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie