Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books
Art
Audio Books
Calendars
DVD/Videos
Food Storage
Games/Puzzles
Jewelry
Military
Music & Hymns
Other
Outlet
Rare and Collectible
Religious Books
Software/Computer
World History

Additional Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Disney, Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Disney, Walt 101 DALMATIANS
Danbury, Connecticut Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1995 Hardcover Very Good 
Blue with black writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in great condition! ; 6" x 9" 
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Disney, Walt A GUIDE TO FUN AND LEARNING
Toronto, New York, London, Sydney Bantam Books 1983 Hardcover Good 
Yellow with black and red writing. Edges and corners are shelf worn. Some slight soiling on the cover of book. Book is in overall good condition. ; Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library Series; Vol. 19; 8.5" x 11"; 41 pages 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Disney, Walt ADVENTURES IN FACT
Wisconsin Golden Press 1977 Hardcover Very Good 
Red cover with corner and edge wear and scuffing. Inside covers are tearing. Pages are clean and tight! ; 6" x 9"; 255 pages 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Merrick, Toni & Walt Disney Productions ANIMAL BABIES
Xerox Education Publications 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Blue paperback cover is slightly worn with some cracks. Binding is good and tight. Pages holding firm and free of any markings. ; Walt Disney's True Life Adventures Series; 5.25" x8"; 96 pages 
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Disney, Walt BAMBI
Racine , Wisconsin Golden Press 1972 Hardcover Very Good- 
Corners and edges are slightly shelf worn. ; Illustrated Walt Disney classic story about a young deer. ; 8" x 14"; 27 pages 
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Disney, Walt Bambi
New York Simon & Schunster 1941 Hardcover Good 
Cover rubbed and edge worn, the spine is missing, but the pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 8.75" x 11"; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Disney, Walt Donald and the Big Cheese - An Adventure in the Netherlands
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Cover is slightly worn, otherwise very good condition. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5" x 10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Disney, Walt Donald and the Loch Ness Monster - An Adventure in Scotland
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Cover is slightly, otherwise very good condition. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5" x 10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Disney, Walt Donald and the Troll - An Adventure in Norway
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company 1991 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Cover is slightly worn, and previous owner's name is on front page, otherwise very good condition. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5" x 10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt: Written by Phillips, Joan Donald Duck at the Toy store
New York A Golden Book 1988 Hardcover Very Good- Illustrated by Willy Ito, Claudia Mielnik, and Roy Wilson 
Green hardcover has some rubbing. Scribbles on inside front cover. Pages are tight. Overall great condition! ; Color illustrations throughout! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Disney, Walt Donald Joins the Mounties - An Adventure in Canada
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Cover is slightly worn, otherwise very good condition. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5" x 10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Disney, Walt FROM WHALES TO SNAILS
New York Bantam Books 1986 Hardcover Very Good- 
Blue with black writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Some light crayon on the back of book. Pages are tight and clean. ; Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library Series; Vol. 8; 9" x 11" 
Price: 5.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Disney, Walt Happy New Year, Minnie - An Adventure in China
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good- 
Cover is slightly worn, otherwise very good condition. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5" x 10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney LADY AND THE TRAMP Book & Record
Burbank, Ca, U. S. A. Disneyland/Vista Records 1979 Paperback Very Good- 
Soft cover book is rubbed and edge worn. Story of Lady and the Tramp. Includes a record (not a tape or CD ) with the story including songs from the Walt Disney Movie! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Disney, Walt Mickey and Goofy Down under - An Adventure in Australia
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good- 
Cover is worn, previous owner has written on a few pages. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5"x10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Disney, Walt Riches in the Rain Forest - An Adventure in Brazil
Danbury, Connecticut Walt Disney Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Cover is slightly worn, and previous owner's name is on front page, otherwise very good condition. ; Disney's Small World Library Series; Color Illustrations; 7.5" x 10.5" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Disney, Walt SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
New York Random House 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
White hardcover has scribbling, rubbing, minor edge wear, and etc. Pages also have scribbling. Pages are tight. Good condition. ; "Long ago there ived a princess named Snow White. She was a beautiful princess. And like all princesses she lived in a castle. Her stepmother, the queen, also lived in the castle. The queen had a magic mirror. Every day she looked into the mirror and said the same thing. 'Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who is the fairest one of all? ' The mirror always gave her the same answer. 'Oh, queen, YOU are the fairest one of all. 'But one day the mirror had a different answer..."; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney, Walt on Adamsavebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Ahabbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Antiquarius.com
Disney, Walt on Aziomedia.com
Disney, Walt on Bananafishbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Bookcollector.net
Disney, Walt on Bookembooks.com
Disney, Walt on Booksbythesea.com
Disney, Walt on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Disney, Walt on Booksr4u.net
Disney, Walt on Brickroadbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Brusselembroidery.com
Disney, Walt on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Disney, Walt on Cinemagebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Concharbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Doullbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Dustjacket.ca
Disney, Walt on Ellwoodbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Foxfirebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Genesbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Heirloombookstore.com
Disney, Walt on Horsebooksplus.com
Disney, Walt on Innesbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Jamespepperbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Johnbalebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Kellerbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Kensvideo.net
Disney, Walt on Lenungerbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Mybookiejoint.com
Disney, Walt on Mysteryandimagination.com
Disney, Walt on Naughtonsbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Pennysbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Rarenonfiction.com
Disney, Walt on Resourcebooks.net
Disney, Walt on Riversedgebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Seattlebookcenter.com
Disney, Walt on Thebookhound.net
Disney, Walt on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Disney, Walt on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Vagabondbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Waverlybooks.com
Disney, Walt on Wheenobooks.com
Disney, Walt on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com