Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Davis, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Davis, RichardFATHERS AND SONS - Lessons from the Scriptures

Cedar Fort, Inc., 2005, Springville, UT: PaperbackNew

Brand new softcover, never been read!; Key Features: This innovative story ties together the components of stress we face each day, and shows solutions that bring inner peace. The book teaches the reader how to reduce their “stress tank” level before it overflows into anger and depression. As readers see how the characters handle challenging situations, they will also view their own trials in a different light. Is stress your everyday companion? Within this simple story you will discover ways how to best manage it. Frank and Dale are friends who face similar challenges on the farm, but they handle stress in different ways. Dale might handle a specific problem with ease, but the same situation might bother Frank for days. But over time Dale slowly but surely helps his neighbor see situations in a different light. Frank's life greatly improves, and yours will too as you learn such principles as: * Reducing your "Stress Tank" level* Creating good results from bad situations* Prioritizing what matters most to you* And many more! Stephen Havertz has a Master of Social Work degree from the University of Nevada Las Vegas and a Bachelor of Arts degree from Weber State University. He is a Licensed Clinical Social Worker and has been doing various types of counseling in the mental health arena since 1988.; 6" x 9"; 154 pages, 

31784

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Davis, Richard HardingGallegher and Other Stories

Charles Schribner's Sons, 1918, HardcoverGood+

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 6" x 9"; 236 pages, 

48174

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Davis, Troy, Nelson, Richard, Salmons, DavidGREATEST AMAZING CONVERSION STORIES

Cedar Fort, Inc., 2001, Springville, Utah USA: PaperbackNew

Brand New Soft cover, Never been read. -LDS Non-Fiction; "Compiles previously hard-to-find accounts of angelic visitations and miraculous dreams of such men as Wilford Woodruff. Shows the great spiritual heritage found within the LDS Church. This uplifting collection naturally prompts readers to remember and record their own conversion experiences. This extraordinary book brings together some of the most striking conversion incidents recorded in the history of the LDS Church. There is the authentic account of an unknown preacher who describes himself as having been ordained by Jesus Christ "in eternity" and had been preaching for approximately 1800 years. After converting a small town in Tennessee to the restored gospel, he vanishes mysteriously without a trace. One early Saint describes the experience of being chastised by two of the three Nephites. From angelic visits to miraculous dreams, these true stories will amaze and enlighten you. But they do more than entertain; they remind us of our own conversions and of our great spiritual heritage. " (Cedar Fort) ; 6" x 9"; 244 pages, 

20799

Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Oman, Richard G.; Davis, Robert O.IMAGES OF FAITH - ART OF THE LATTER-DAY SAINTS Museum of Church History and Art

Deseret Book, 1995, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good- dust jacket

White DJ is slightly rubbed, shelf worn, and soiled. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Gift Inscription from previous owner on first free end sheet. Overall good condition! ; From the museum of church history and art are many displays of works done by Latter-Day Saints. ; 10" x 12"; 202 pages, 

18922

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Oman, Richard G.; Davis, Robert O.IMAGES OF FAITH - ART OF THE LATTER-DAY SAINTS Museum of Church History and Art

Deseret Book, 1995, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. ; 10" x 12"; 202 pages, 

39304

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Davis, Richard HardingReal Soldiers of Fortune

Charles Schribner's Sons, 1911, New York: HardcoverVery Good

Red softcover is in very good condition, very minor wear and no noticed markings. ; 6" x 9"; 228 pages, 

48851

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davis, Richard on Abookstop.com
Davis, Richard on Aedenstclair.com
Davis, Richard on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Davis, Richard on Argyleemporium.com.au
Davis, Richard on Bookresq.com
Davis, Richard on Bookwebpages.net
Davis, Richard on Bookyahoo.net
Davis, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Davis, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Davis, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
Davis, Richard on Cerealcitybooks.com
Davis, Richard on Coldtonnage.com
Davis, Richard on Darkwoodbooks.com
Davis, Richard on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Davis, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Davis, Richard on Gloversbookery.com
Davis, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Davis, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Davis, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Davis, Richard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Davis, Richard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Davis, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Davis, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Davis, Richard on Manyhills.com
Davis, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Davis, Richard on Montrosehouse.com.au
Davis, Richard on Naughtonsbooks.com
Davis, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Davis, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
Davis, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Davis, Richard on Pereysbooks.com.au
Davis, Richard on Phatpocket.com
Davis, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Davis, Richard on Quercusbooks.com
Davis, Richard on Readinghabit.com.au
Davis, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Davis, Richard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Davis, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Davis, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Davis, Richard on Tambooks.com
Davis, Richard on Tatteredjacket.com
Davis, Richard on Theavocadopit.com
Davis, Richard on Thebookannex.com
Davis, Richard on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Davis, Richard on Yare-books.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie