Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lytton, Edward Bulwer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lytton, Edward BulwerDevereux - A Tale Complete in One Volume

J. B. Lippincott & Co., 1875, Philadelphia: HardcoverGood+

Dark green hardcover is in good condition, edge and corner worn, hinges slightly loose. Previous owner signature on opposite inside front cover. No other notied markings, pages clean. ; 5" x 7.5"; 350 pages, 

47474

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George, SirLAST DAYS OF POMPEII

Hurst & Company, 1950, New York: HardcoverGood

Red hard cover with black deco. Cover is a bit rubbed and edge worn. Front hinge is a little cracked. Interior pages are rather yellow with fauxing. Else is very good. ++; * Reveals the famous last days of Pompeii in great detail. Interesting reading both for the mystic and the scholar.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages, 

27536

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bulwer-Lytton, EdwardTHE LAST DAYS OF POMPEII

The Book League of America, N.D., New York: HardcoverVery Good-

Cover has some edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition.; 5.5" x 8"; 308 pages, 

32185

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George, SirThe Last Days of Pompeii

New York Publishing Company, N.D., New York, N. Y.: HardcoverGood+

Linen hardcover is in great condition, very little wear and decorated with a nice design on covers. Title on spine in gold, previous owner signature on inside front cover, no other noticed markings. Pages aged, but clean and tight. ; Book is a historical account of the City of Pompeii and it's final days before being consumed by the eruption of Mt. Vesuvius. ; 5" x 7.5"; 395 pages, 

47588

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lytton, Edward BulwerTHE LAST OF THE BARONS

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906, New York: HardcoverVery Good-

Brown hardcover, rubbed/edge worn. Pages 421 to last page have crease at bottom corner. Pages are tight and clean. Overall excellent condition! ; Vol. 1; 6" x 9"; 427 pages, Illustrated by E. Pollak, 

35854

Price: 25.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bulwer, Edward, Lord LyttonThe Parisians

Belford Clarke & Company, 1881, HardcoverVery Good-

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! Cover is blue with title in a gold box. ; 5" x 7.5"; 169 pages, First Edition, 

43037

Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lytton, Edward BulwerZanoni

The Mershon Company, N.D., New York: HardcoverVery Good

Cover is red linen with black text, gold on the spine. Wear on corners and edges, head and toe of spine rubbed. Pages very aged, but clean. Previous owner signature and private library stamp on inside front cover and end page. Back hinge loose, pages tight. Book still very sturdy. ; 5" x 7.5"; 354 pages, 

43651

Price: 33.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Aldertonbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Aziomedia.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bdbooksandart.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bibliodisia.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Blinebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bluemountainbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bookembooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksets.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Chicagorare.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Cupboardmaker.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Drakefarmbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Dunbarbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Dustjacket.ca
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Easychairbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Elkhornbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Eurolibros.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Goodwillbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Johnbalebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Kbookscanada.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Kensvideo.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Literarycatbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Longfellowspdx.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Oldscrolls.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Pinaclebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Resourcebooks.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Riversedgebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Sandyaco.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Thebookishpelican.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Wintertimebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Woodcrestbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com