|
|
McConkie, Bruce R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; A NEW WITNESS FOR THE ARTICLES OF FAITH
Deseret Book, 1993, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, New,
Brand New!; "Elder McConkie shares his powerful testimony of the restored gospel and the latter-day Prophet Joseph Smith. Available in quality paperback, this book examines each article of faith separately and furnishes insight into many subjects--faith and salvation, the nature of God, spiritual gifts, and the redemption of Zion. A New Witness for the Articles of Faith will enhance your conviction of the truth of the gospel of Jesus Christ. " (Deseret Book) ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 719 pages,
20153 Price:
35.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; A NEW WITNESS FOR THE ARTICLES OF FAITH - LEATHER
Deseret Book, 2007, Salt Lake City, UT: Leather, New,
Brand new Soft Leather, like the Triple Combination. Same size, look and feel.; Elder McConkie shares his powerful testimony of the restored gospel and the latter-day Prophet Joseph Smith. Available in quality paperback, this book examines each article of faith separately and furnishes insight into many subjects--faith and salvation, the nature of God, spiritual gifts, and the redemption of Zion. A New Witness for the Articles of Faith will enhance your conviction of the truth of the gospel of Jesus Christ. ; Collectible Leather Series Series; 5" x 7.5"; 719 pages,
36280 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary - 3 Volume Set - Complete 3 Volume Set
Bookcraft, 1974, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket,
3 volume set. Brown hard covers. Red, rust, olive green dust jackets. DJ's are rubbed, sun faded and edge worn. ; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series; Vol. 1/3/2012; 6.25" x 9.25"; 2,015 pages,
28913 Price:
88.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; DOCTRINAL NEW TESTAMENT COMMENTARY - VOL 2 - Acts - Philippians
Bookcraft, 1974, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Good+ with no dust jacket,
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Some interior markings, in pen, pencil and/or marker. ; This book is designed to enable gospel students to learn and live the doctrine of the New Testament; to grasp the greatness and glory of our Lord's mortal ministry; to comprehend the doctrines of the Master Teacher and of those commissioned by him to reeal pure religion to the world. ; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series; Vol. 2; 6.25" x 9.25"; 544 pages,
15204 Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; DOCTRINAL NEW TESTAMENT COMMENTARY - VOL 2 - Acts - Philippians
Bookcraft, 1976, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket,
Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Previous owner name inside front cover. ; This book is designed to enable gospel students to learn and live the doctrine of the New Testament; to grasp the greatness and glory of our Lord's mortal ministry; to comprehend the doctrines of the Master Teacher and of those commissioned by him to reeal pure religion to the world. ; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series; Vol. 2; 6.25" x 9.25"; 544 pages,
34269 Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; DOCTRINAL NEW TESTAMENT COMMENTARY - VOL 2 - Acts - Philippians
Bookcraft, 1976, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket,
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. ; This book is designed to enable gospel students to learn and live the doctrine of the New Testament; to grasp the greatness and glory of our Lord's mortal ministry; to comprehend the doctrines of the Master Teacher and of those commissioned by him to reeal pure religion to the world. ; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series; Vol. 2; 6.25" x 9.25"; 544 pages,
19523 Price:
46.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; DOCTRINAL NEW TESTAMENT COMMENTARY - Vol 3 - Colossians - Revelation
Bookcraft, 1976, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket,
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. ; This book is designed to enable gospel students to learn and live the doctrine of the New Testament; to grasp the greatness and glory of our Lord's mortal ministry; to comprehend the doctrines of the Master Teacher and of those commissioned by him to real pure religion to the world. ; Doctrinal New Testament Commentary Series; Vol. 3; 6.25" x 9.25"; 595 pages,
18515 Price:
46.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McConkie, Bruce; THE MESSIAH SERIES - 6 VOL - SOFTCOVER SET - MCCONKIE
Deseret Book, 2010, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, New,
Brand new softcover books! ; THE MILLENNIAL MESSIAH: Pages: 725. - THE PROMISED MESSIAH: Pages: 636. - THE MORTAL MESSIAH Book 1: Pages: 517. - THE MORTAL MESSIAH Book 2: Pages: 424. - THE MORTAL MESSIAH Book 3: Pages: 486. - THE MORTAL MESSIAH Book 4: Pages: 447. Elder Bruce R. McConkie's landmark series on the life of Christ is available in a paperback boxed set. This best-selling series includes The Promised Messiah, The Mortal Messiah, Vol. 1-4, and The Millennial Messiah. ; Vol. 1/6/2012; 5.72 x 9.09 x 7.86 Inches,
32049 Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; THE MILLENNIAL MESSIAH - The Second Coming of the Son of Man
Deseret Book, 1986, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good- in Good dust jacket,
DJ is rubbed and edgeworn. Large rust colored cloth hardcover, with gold lettering. Cover has slight edge wear. Sun faded spine. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Previous owner name inside front cover.; Contents include: The supper of the Lord, Eternity and the Seven Ages, The Time of his Coming, Apostasy and Iniquity Precede his Coming, The Times of Restitution, The Restoration of the Glorious Gospel, The Dispensation of the Fulness of Times, The Church in the Last Days, The Book of Mormon and the Second Coming, Israel: and the Chosen People, The Jews and the Second Coming, The Times of the Gentiles, The World of Wickedness in the Last Days, plus much more. ; Messiah Series Series; 6.25" x 9.25"; 726 pages,
31541 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McConkie, Bruce R.; THE MORTAL MESSIAH - VOL 1 - From Bethlehem to Calvary
Deseret Book, 1988, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Good+ in Good+ dust jacket,
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. DJ is covered in contact paper. ; This is one of four books about the Life of Christ. Book one contains: Section I - A Root Out of Dry Ground, Section II - Jesus' Years of Preparation and Section III - Jesus' Early Judean Ministry. ; The Messiah Series Series; Vol. 1; 6.25" x 9.25"; 517 pages,
19551 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|