Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Potter, Beatrix Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Potter, BeatrixThe Tale of Benjamin Bunny

Allan Publishers, Inc., HardcoverVery Good+

Cover has very little edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 9.5" x 12.5"; 22 pages, Authorized Edition, 

50143

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Potter, BeatrixTHE TALE OF BENJAMIN BUNNY - A Pop-Up Book

Ottenheimer Publishers, 1994, Baltimore, Maryland: HardcoverVery Good+

Cover very slightly rubbed and edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 7.5" x 7.5"; Unpaginated pages, 

40427

Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Potter, BeatrixThe Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck

Allan Publishers, Inc., N.D., HardcoverVery Good+

Cover has very little edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 9.5" x 12.5"; 22 pages, Authorized Edition, 

50141

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Potter, BeatrixThe Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck - And Other Tales

Puffin Books, 1993, HardcoverVery Good in Good dust jacket

Cover has very little edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. DJ has some wear and tears, overall great condition! ; Contents:
The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck
The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher
The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle
The Tale of Pigling Bland ; 9.5" x 12.5"; 79 pages, Authorized Edition, 

50284

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Potter, BeatrixThe Tale of Peter Rabbit

Allan Publishers, Inc., N.D., HardcoverVery Good

Cover has very little corner and edge wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 9.5" x 12.5"; 22 pages, 

50140

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Potter, BeatrixTHE TALE OF PETER RABIT

John C. Winston Company & Bernard Geis., 1955, HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Some soiling on cover. ; The tail of Peter Rabit and his adventures in Mr. McGregor's garden. ; 6" x 8"; Unpaginated pages, Illustrated by Lohse, Bill, 

39695

Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Potter, BeatrixThe Tale of Squirrel Nutkin

Avenel Books, N.D., HardcoverVery Good in Very Good- dust jacket

Hardcover and DJ are in great condition, like new! Previous owner sticker on inside front cover, no other noticed markings. ; 5.5" x 8"; 55 pages, 

50293

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Potter, BeatrixTHE TALE OF TOM KITTEN - A Pop-Up Book

Ottenheimer Publishers, 1994, Baltimore, Maryland: HardcoverVery Good+

Cover very slightly rubbed and edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 7.5" x 7.5"; Unpaginated pages, 

40426

Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Potter, Beatrix on 95bellstreet.com
Potter, Beatrix on Adamsavebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Ahabbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Potter, Beatrix on Astleybookfarm.com
Potter, Beatrix on Athensbookcenter.net
Potter, Beatrix on Aucott.com
Potter, Beatrix on Aziomedia.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bdbooksandart.com
Potter, Beatrix on Beckhambooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bibliotique.us
Potter, Beatrix on Bookarc.com.au
Potter, Beatrix on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booksr4u.net
Potter, Beatrix on Coasbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Potter, Beatrix on Doullbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Dustjacket.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Dworskibooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Foxfirebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Genesbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Goodwillbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Heirloombookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Horsebooksplus.com
Potter, Beatrix on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Potter, Beatrix on Jackdawbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Johnbalebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Kellerbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Kensvideo.net
Potter, Beatrix on Leonsbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Marblehillbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Marshwigglebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Pinaclebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Resourcebooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Riversedgebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Robinsrarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Trasteverebooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Wheenobooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie