Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Smith, Barbara B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith, Barbara B.A Fruitful Season - Reflection on the Challenging Years of the Relief Society -- 1974 -1984

Bookcraft, 1988, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- in Very Good- dust jacket

Pink flowered with black writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. ; LDS Mormon Church Relief Society history. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 278 pages, 

32022

Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Barbara B.A WOMAN'S CHOICES The Relief Society Legacy Lectures

Deseret Book, 1984, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket

White DJ and spine. DJ is slightly rubbed, edge worn, and slightly cracked. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; First Printing; 189 pages, First Edition, 

11709

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Smith, Barbara B.GROWTH IN GRANDMOTHERING

Deseret Book, 1986, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Good+ dust jacket

Blue DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. ; 6" x 9"; 144 pages, 

25082

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith, Barbara B. & Shirley W. ThomasIN WISDOM'S PATHS; Insights and Inspirations for Lds Women over Fifty

Bookcraft, 2000, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good+ in Very Good dust jacket

Black spine, inside tight and clean, slight edge and corner wear, no noticed markings. Great condition looks new! ; In the editors' words: "We hope that, through the shared experiences and insights in this book, the reader will see the advantages and the peculiar joy maturity can bring to her life. We hope she will gain increased thankfulnedd for Jesus Christ and determination to live her later years close to him. "; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages, 

28574

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, BarbaraMORE GHOST STORIES OF ALBERTA (GHOST STORIES (LONE PINE))

Lone Pine Publishing, 1997, PaperbackVery Good

Softcover has image that wraps over spine. Purple spine with white lettering. Some rubbing. Pages are starting to loosen. Pages are clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Spine-tingling, blood-curdling stories from Alberta's past and present. Features haunting tales of many well-known provincial buildings and landmarks such as Cronquist House, Deane House, Hillhurst School, Fort Saskatchewan Jail and more.; 0.72 x 8.27 x 5.26 Inches; 232 pages, 

24010

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith, Barbara B. & Shirley W. ThomasWORDS FOR WOMEN Promises of Prophets

Bookcraft, 1994, HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Dark Green Cover with gold lettering. Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Compiled book of talks directed toward women of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints. ; 6" x 9.5"; 133 pages, 

39748

Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Barbara B. on Ahabbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Bookcastle.us
Smith, Barbara B. on Bookfaerie.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Booklot.net
Smith, Barbara B. on Booksofaurora.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Booksr4u.net
Smith, Barbara B. on Boox.ca
Smith, Barbara B. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Christian-pages.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Barbara B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Dustjacket.ca
Smith, Barbara B. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Ginny6books.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Go-bookworld.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Jrbooks.biz
Smith, Barbara B. on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Lairdbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Mottbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Nightheronbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, Barbara B. on Pbkpalace.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Rarenonfiction.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Remnantbooks.org
Smith, Barbara B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Scifietc.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Springystreasures.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Talesandtea.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Smith, Barbara B. on Websterbookstore.com
Smith, Barbara B. on Wfsandercombe.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com