Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lundwall, N. B. (compiled By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)A COMPILATION CONTAINING THE LECTURES ON FAITH - As Delivered At the School of the Prophets At Kirtland, Ohio with Added References on the God Head and the Holy Ghost.

Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

Minor wear to edges and corners. Green soft cover. Gift Inscription inside front cover. ; A compilation containing the Lecture on Faith as delivered at the School of the Prophets at Kirtland, Ohio with added references on the Godhead and Holy Ghost. Also An Historical Sketch of the Same by Dr. John A. Widstoe. A Treatise on True Faith by Orson Pratt. Also a Bibliography on Melchizedek by Ariel L. Crowley. ; 5.5" x 8.5"; 96 pages, 

22673

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lundwall, N. B. (compiler)DISCOURSES ON THE HOLY GHOST - Also Lectures on Faith As Delivered At the School of the Prophets At Kirtland, Ohio

Bookcraft, 1972, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Very Good dust jacket

Black and pink DJ is slightly rubbed/edge worn. Pages are tight. Overall Very good condition! ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 154 pages, 

32011

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lundwall, N. B. (compiler)DISCOURSES ON THE HOLY GHOST - Also Lectures on Faith As Delivered At the School of the Prophets At Kirtland, Ohio

Bookcraft, 1974, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Good dust jacket

Pink and Black DJ is rubbed, soiled, and edge worn. Gray hardcover is very nice. Cover is lightly edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner name inside front cover. Overall great condition! ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 154 pages, Illustrated by None, 

27214

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lundwall, N. B. (compiler)DISCOURSES ON THE HOLY GHOST - Also Lectures on Faith As Delivered At the School of the Prophets At Kirtland, Ohio

Bookcraft, 1975, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Gray hard cover with gold lettering. Cover is lightly edge worn. Previous owner name inside front cover.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 154 pages, Illustrated by None, 

22825

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lundwall, N. B. (compiler)Discourses on the Holy Ghost - Also Lectures on Faith As Delivered At the School of the Prophets At Kirtland, Ohio

Bookcraft, 1960, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. No Dust Jacket. ; Also includes Lectures on Faith as delivered at the School of the Prophets at Kirtland, Ohio. 154 Pages. There are approximately 10 pages that pink highlighting on a them.; 6.5" x 9.5"; 154 pages, 

39066

Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pratt, Orson; Lundwall, N.B.(Compiler)EXODUS OF MODERN ISRAEL - Being the Daily Diary of Orson Pratt on the Exodus of the Latter-Day Saints from Nauvoo to the Rocky Mountains

N. B. Lundwall, 1947, Salt Lake City: HardcoverVery Good

Brown cloth over boards hardcover with gilt lettering and covered wagon illustration on front cover. Inside text clean. Sewn binding very tight. ; The daily diary of Orson Pratt on the Exodus of the Latter-Day Saints from Nauvoo to the Rocky Mountains. Also detailed information on plans instituted by the Prophet Joseph Smith for this Exodus, as related by Anson Call, Wilford Woodruff, Brigham Young, Historian Edward W. Tullidge, Samuel W. Richards, Helen Mar Whitney and by Joseph the Prophet himself. ; 6" x 9"; 96 pages, 

41910

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lundwall, N. B.FAITH LIKE THE ANCIENTS'

Paragon Printing Comp., 1950, HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Red hard cover and spine. Very long Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. ; Vol. 1; 6" x 9"; First Printing; 297` pages, First Edition, 

12896

Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lundwall, N. B.FAITH LIKE THE ANCIENTS' - HARDCOVER - 2 Volume Set.

Privately Printed, 1997, HardcoverNew

Red hard cover and spine. Brand new set, Never read. ; N. B. LUNDWALL (1884-1969) served as secretary to Elder Brigham H. Roberts and the Quorum of the Seventy. He was a tireless compiler of early Church documents, producing, among many other classic titles, The Lectures on Faith and Fate of the Persecutors of the Prophet Joseph Smith and others. ; Vol. 1/2/2012; 9.25" x 6.25"; 297 + 284 pages, 

24849

Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)INSPIRED PROPHETIC WARNINGS - To all Inhabitants of the Earth - Being a Compilation of Ancient and Modern Prophecies

N.D., Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood+

Previous owner name on title page, Minor wear to edges and corners. ; 5.25" x 8"; 160 pages, Sixth Edition, 

24224

Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)INSPIRED PROPHETIC WARNINGS - To all Inhabitants of the Earth - Being a Compilation of Ancient and Modern Prophecies

Pioneer Press, N.D., Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackNew

Brand new softcover book! ; 6" x 9"; 84 pages, 

15718

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)INSPIRED PROPHETIC WARNINGS - To all Inhabitants of the Earth - Being a Compilation of Ancient and Modern Prophecies

Publishers Press, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood+

Blue softcover is rubbed and edge worn. Cover is soiled and faded. Previous owner name inside front cover. ; 5" x 8"; 160 pages, Sixth Edition, 

28079

Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)MASTERFUL DISCOURSES AND WRITINGS OF ORSON PRATT

Bookcraft, N.D., Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Blue hardcover book. Spine is worn and frayed. ; By Orson Pratt, but Compilied by Lundwall. Contains a large variety of this early Mormon Apostle's early articles and writings.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 656 pages, 

18822

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Bookcraft, 1949, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Slight shelf wear to edges of book. Previous owners name on title page. No Dust Jacket. ; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 427 pages, Seventh Edition, 

18843

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)Temples of the Most High

Bookcraft, 1947, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Cover has slight edge and corner wear, spine is chipped at the top about 1 inch. ; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Title page has printed under publisher, Feb 26, 1941". Published by N. B. Lundwall, Complier and Publisher. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 370 pages, Sixth Edition, 

24096

Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Bookcraft, 1969, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood+ with no dust jacket

Blue hard cover. Very lightly rubbed/edge worn. Overall still nice condition. Black and white photographs throughout. ++; * The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Edges and corners slightly fraded. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 427 pages, Eighteenth Edition, 

30338

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Bookcraft, 1971, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good

Blue hard cover 1965, 14th printing. Gift Inscription, otherwise an excellent copy. Tight and clean. ; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Edges and corners slightly fraded. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 427 pages, 

32043

Price: 16.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Self Published, 1945, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- with no dust jacket

Edges and corners worn. Previous owner's Name inside front cover. VScarce. ; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Title page has printed under publisher, Feb 26, 1941". Published by N. B. Lundwall, Complier and Publisher. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 358 pages, 

13778

Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Bookcraft, 1965, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverGood with no dust jacket

Blue hardcover with red lettering. Shelf wear and soiling to edges and corners of book. Previous owners name inside front cover. ; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Edges and corners slightly fraded. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 427 pages, 

28903

Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Bookcraft, 1977, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good- with no dust jacket

Blue hardcover, Slight shelf wear to edges of book. Previous owner name inside front cover.; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Edges and corners slightly fraded. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 398 pages, 

28864

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Lundwall, N. B. (compiled by)TEMPLES OF THE MOST HIGH

Self Published, 1945, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good in Poor dust jacket

Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Dust jacket is heavily worn, chiped and torn. ; The Dedicatory Prayers of Temples erected in the present dispensation. Their historical and physical description. Faith promoting incidents and manifestations of Devine acceptance. Sermons and historical data pertaining to temples which are yet to be erected. Discourses by the Prophet Joseph Smith, Brigham Young. Orson Pratt, Parley P. Pratt, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff and Others, on the Eternity of Itelligence and the Immortality of the Soul. Title page has printed under publisher, Feb 26, 1941". Published by N. B. Lundwall, Complier and Publisher. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 370 pages, Fifth Edition, 

23428

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lundwall, N. B. (compiled By) on Central-bookexchange.com
Lundwall, N. B. (compiled By) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lundwall, N. B. (compiled By) on Turnthepagebooks.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie