|
|
Multiple Authors ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Multiple Authors; C. C. CRAIGE FAMILY HISTORY
1988, Hardcover, Very Good,
Red hardcover has been slightly worn around the corners, overall VG condition. ; Contents include: The Migration, Reflections, Great Grandpa's Wild Ride, Marble's Memories, Gil's Fractured Flashbacks, His Parents Called Him, Merle along with Family Pedigree Charts and Family Group Sheets. Authors consist of: Donna Lybbert, Lorne Craige, Beth Burgess, Ken Loose, Mable Cook, Gil Craige, Harold Craige, Therese Craige, Jean McGuckin, and Martin Craige. ; 8vo; 139+ pages,
13412 Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Multiple Authors; Educational Foundations - A Monthly Text-Book of Pedagogy and General Culture for Teachers, Normal Schools, Training Classes, Reading Circles, and Home Study.
The Educational Publishing House of E. L. Kellogg & Co., 1900, Wabash Ave. Chicago: Paperback, Very Good,
Cover is green with darker green text. Edges worn, no noticed markings. ; Vol. XI, No. 6. February, 1900. ; Vol. 11; 5" x 7"; 402 pages,
43299 Price:
7.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Multiple Authors; GOOD CHEER
The Holiday Publishing Co., 1906, Buffalo, New York U. S. A.: Hardcover, Very Good-,
Creme hard cover is rubbed and soiled. Color illustration on cover of red flowers. Gift inscription on fes. Interior of book is beautifully done. A collection of poems and sayings. Color illustrations and decorations all through. ; Beautifully illustrated Holiday book with good gilt on the pages. Holiday poetry and prose. Very nice collectible book! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; First Printing; 20+ pages, First Edition,
19120 Price:
12.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Multiple Authors; HANDBOOK OF THE RESTORATION - A Selection of Gospel Themes Discussed by Various Authors
Zions Printing and Publishing, 1944, Missouri: Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket,
Red hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. Image of Moroni on cover. ; In the years that have passed there has been an accumulation of valuable tracts and pamphlets wherein are discussed the various principles and phases of the gospel. They have been most effective aids to the missionaries in the field.
Their usefulness has been three-fold: broadening the religious view and anchoring the faith of the missionaries themselves; bringing the light of the truth to searching investigators; and educating the baptized members in the gospel plan and correct pattern of Christian living.
In this volume the complier has tried to bring together as many as possible of the most valuable and most used discussions on the various gospel topics. In this book members of the Church will find concise, yet comprehensive treatment of almost any subject pertaining to the gospel. Ample subject matter is here provided for preparation of lesson assignments, short talks or full measure addresses. A table of contents and a carefully prepared index make of it a source of quick and ready reference. ; 5.75" x 8.75"; 704 pages, First Edition,
26180 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Multiple Authors; HANDBOOK OF THE RESTORATION - A Selection of Gospel Themes Discussed by Various Authors
Zions Printing and Publishing, 1944, Missouri: Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket,
Red hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. Image of Moroni on cover. Previous owner name inside front cover. ; In the years that have passed there has been an accumulation of valuable tracts and pamphlets wherein are discussed the various principles and phases of the gospel. They have been most effective aids to the missionaries in the field.
Their usefulness has been three-fold: broadening the religious view and anchoring the faith of the missionaries themselves; bringing the light of the truth to searching investigators; and educating the baptized members in the gospel plan and correct pattern of Christian living.
In this volume the complier has tried to bring together as many as possible of the most valuable and most used discussions on the various gospel topics. In this book members of the Church will find concise, yet comprehensive treatment of almost any subject pertaining to the gospel. Ample subject matter is here provided for preparation of lesson assignments, short talks or full measure addresses. A table of contents and a carefully prepared index make of it a source of quick and ready reference. ; 5.75" x 8.75"; 704 pages, First Edition,
27900 Price:
19.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Multiple Authors; I, The Lord, Am Well Pleased That There Should Be A School In Zion
Brigham Young University, 1988, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: Paperback, Good+,
Cover has mild soiling, light marking, shelf wear, a tear along the bottom sixth of the spine, and a sticker on the back. Pages are clean and tight! ; 7.5" x 11.75"; 47 pages,
5727 Price:
8.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Multiple Authors; IMPROVEMENT ERA - DECEMBER, 1922 VOL. 26 NO. 2
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1922, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Fair,
Cover has some scuffing, tears, taping, soiling, and shelf wear. Pages have some small staining and tears but are still bound. ; Improvement Era Series; Vol. 26; 6" x 9"; 214 pages,
40686 Price:
2.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Multiple Authors; IMPROVEMNT ERA OCTOBER 1968 VOLUME 71, NUMBER 10
None Found, 1968, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Good,
Pgs.1 to 96. Special Temple Issue. Picture of Navoo Temple in ruins, what it looked like in 1846, and the restoration of it on cover., Illustrated by None,
2242 Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Multiple Authors; LOVE
Deseret Book, 1986, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket,
DJ is bent a little around the edges. Gift Inscription inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings of any kind. Overall good condition! ; Includes several authors such as Ezra Taft Bensen, Gordon B. Hinckley, and Boyd K. Packer, along with others. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; First Printing; 101 pages, First Edition,
20643 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Multiple Authors; Message of the First Presidency - Delivered in the Assembly Hall Salt Lake City April 6, 1942
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1942, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Good,
White soft cover. ; Addresses given by the Presidency in 1942 Heber J. Grant, J. Reuben Clark, & David O. McKay. Toucing on Welfare Work, Saints in the Army, Suffering, Politics, and more. ; LDS; 8vo ; 17 pages,
6363 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Multiple Authors; PGA TOUR '90
UMI Publications Inc., 1990, Charlotte, North Carolina: Hardcover, Good+ in Good dust jacket,
Gray DJ is slightly rubbed and edge worn in mylar cover. Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. Stats, scores, and color photo's throughout. 303pps. ; SPORTS; 4to,
5728 Price:
6.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|