Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Browse By Category
Books and Things
Books
Rare and Collectible
SALE

Complete List of Categories Here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Regular Hours
Tuesday - Saturday
10am - 6pm  MST
Usually on Monday's too.
(the Official hours on Monday are, Sometimes)

We have an Internet Presence as well as a full service Retail Location.

We Accept
Visa - Mastercard - Paypal - Money Order - Check - And CASH!
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Multiple Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Multiple AuthorsC. C. CRAIGE FAMILY HISTORY

1988, HardcoverVery Good

Red hardcover has been slightly worn around the corners, overall VG condition. ; Contents include: The Migration, Reflections, Great Grandpa's Wild Ride, Marble's Memories, Gil's Fractured Flashbacks, His Parents Called Him, Merle along with Family Pedigree Charts and Family Group Sheets. Authors consist of: Donna Lybbert, Lorne Craige, Beth Burgess, Ken Loose, Mable Cook, Gil Craige, Harold Craige, Therese Craige, Jean McGuckin, and Martin Craige. ; 8vo; 139+ pages, 

13412

Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Multiple AuthorsEducational Foundations - A Monthly Text-Book of Pedagogy and General Culture for Teachers, Normal Schools, Training Classes, Reading Circles, and Home Study.

The Educational Publishing House of E. L. Kellogg & Co., 1900, Wabash Ave. Chicago: PaperbackVery Good

Cover is green with darker green text. Edges worn, no noticed markings. ; Vol. XI, No. 6. February, 1900. ; Vol. 11; 5" x 7"; 402 pages, 

43299

Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Multiple AuthorsFellowship (Selected Essays) - In a Determination That is Fixed Immovable and Unchangeable D & C 88: 133

Brigham Young University, 1986, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: PaperbackVery Good-

Cover has some adhesive stains, mild soiling, and shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight! ; 6" x 9"; 47 pages, 

5832

Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Multiple AuthorsGOOD CHEER

The Holiday Publishing Co., 1906, Buffalo, New York U. S. A.: HardcoverVery Good-

Creme hard cover is rubbed and soiled. Color illustration on cover of red flowers. Gift inscription on fes. Interior of book is beautifully done. A collection of poems and sayings. Color illustrations and decorations all through. ; Beautifully illustrated Holiday book with good gilt on the pages. Holiday poetry and prose. Very nice collectible book! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; First Printing; 20+ pages, First Edition, 

19120

Price: 12.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Multiple AuthorsGUIDEBOOK TO THE GEOLOGY OF UTAH NUMBER 8 GEOLOGY of THE CENTRAL WASATCH MOUNTAINS UTAH

Utah Geoligical Society, 1952, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

Tan softcover wtih slightly worn edges and corners. ; Consists of, Geology of the Wasatch Mountains East of Salt Lake City, Geology of the Northern Farmington Mountains and Wasatch Hinterland. Has 16 illustrations placed throughout the book. ; Vol. 8; 8vo ; 71 pages, 

712

Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Multiple AuthorsHANDBOOK OF THE RESTORATION - A Selection of Gospel Themes Discussed by Various Authors

Zions Printing and Publishing, 1944, Missouri: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Red hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. Image of Moroni on cover. ; In the years that have passed there has been an accumulation of valuable tracts and pamphlets wherein are discussed the various principles and phases of the gospel. They have been most effective aids to the missionaries in the field.

Their usefulness has been three-fold: broadening the religious view and anchoring the faith of the missionaries themselves; bringing the light of the truth to searching investigators; and educating the baptized members in the gospel plan and correct pattern of Christian living.

In this volume the complier has tried to bring together as many as possible of the most valuable and most used discussions on the various gospel topics. In this book members of the Church will find concise, yet comprehensive treatment of almost any subject pertaining to the gospel. Ample subject matter is here provided for preparation of lesson assignments, short talks or full measure addresses. A table of contents and a carefully prepared index make of it a source of quick and ready reference. ; 5.75" x 8.75"; 704 pages, First Edition, 

26180

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Multiple AuthorsHANDBOOK OF THE RESTORATION - A Selection of Gospel Themes Discussed by Various Authors

Zions Printing and Publishing, 1944, Missouri: HardcoverVery Good with no dust jacket

Red hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. Image of Moroni on cover. Previous owner name inside front cover. ; In the years that have passed there has been an accumulation of valuable tracts and pamphlets wherein are discussed the various principles and phases of the gospel. They have been most effective aids to the missionaries in the field.

Their usefulness has been three-fold: broadening the religious view and anchoring the faith of the missionaries themselves; bringing the light of the truth to searching investigators; and educating the baptized members in the gospel plan and correct pattern of Christian living.

In this volume the complier has tried to bring together as many as possible of the most valuable and most used discussions on the various gospel topics. In this book members of the Church will find concise, yet comprehensive treatment of almost any subject pertaining to the gospel. Ample subject matter is here provided for preparation of lesson assignments, short talks or full measure addresses. A table of contents and a carefully prepared index make of it a source of quick and ready reference. ; 5.75" x 8.75"; 704 pages, First Edition, 

27900

Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Multiple AuthorsI, The Lord, Am Well Pleased That There Should Be A School In Zion

Brigham Young University, 1988, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: PaperbackGood+

Cover has mild soiling, light marking, shelf wear, a tear along the bottom sixth of the spine, and a sticker on the back. Pages are clean and tight! ; 7.5" x 11.75"; 47 pages, 

5727

Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Multiple AuthorsIMPROVEMENT ERA - DECEMBER, 1922 VOL. 26 NO. 2

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1922, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackFair

Cover has some scuffing, tears, taping, soiling, and shelf wear. Pages have some small staining and tears but are still bound. ; Improvement Era Series; Vol. 26; 6" x 9"; 214 pages, 

40686

Price: 2.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Multiple AuthorsImprovement Era November 1955 Volume 58, Number 11.

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1955, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

Pgs.769 to 880. Special Temple Issue. Picture of Los Angeles Temple on cover., 

2244

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Multiple AuthorsIMPROVEMNT ERA NOVEMBER 1963 VOLUME 66 NUMBER 11

None Found, 1963, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

Pgs. 905 to 1024. Picture of First Presidancy sustianed October 4, 1963 on cover., Illustrated by None, 

2245

Price: 1.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Multiple AuthorsIMPROVEMNT ERA OCTOBER 1968 VOLUME 71, NUMBER 10

None Found, 1968, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

Pgs.1 to 96. Special Temple Issue. Picture of Navoo Temple in ruins, what it looked like in 1846, and the restoration of it on cover., Illustrated by None, 

2242

Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Multiple AuthorsIMPROVEMNT ERA SEPTEMBER 1961 VOLUME 64, NUMBER 9

None Found, 1961, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

Pgs. 615 to 692. Picture of J. Reuben Clark, Jr., Illustrated by None, 

2238

Price: 1.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Multiple AuthorsLOVE

Deseret Book, 1986, Salt Lake City, UT: HardcoverVery Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket

DJ is bent a little around the edges. Gift Inscription inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings of any kind. Overall good condition! ; Includes several authors such as Ezra Taft Bensen, Gordon B. Hinckley, and Boyd K. Packer, along with others. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; First Printing; 101 pages, First Edition, 

20643

Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Multiple AuthorsMessage of the First Presidency - Delivered in the Assembly Hall Salt Lake City April 6, 1942

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1942, Salt Lake City, UT: PaperbackGood

White soft cover. ; Addresses given by the Presidency in 1942 Heber J. Grant, J. Reuben Clark, & David O. McKay. Toucing on Welfare Work, Saints in the Army, Suffering, Politics, and more. ; LDS; 8vo ; 17 pages, 

6363

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Multiple AuthorsPGA TOUR '90

UMI Publications Inc., 1990, Charlotte, North Carolina: HardcoverGood+ in Good dust jacket

Gray DJ is slightly rubbed and edge worn in mylar cover. Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. Stats, scores, and color photo's throughout. 303pps. ; SPORTS; 4to, 

5728

Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Multiple AuthorsTHE RESTORED GOSPEL AND APPLIED CHRISTIANITY

Brigham Young University, 1997, Provo, Utah: PaperbackGood+

White softcover is corner bent, and slightly edge worn. Some underlining in interior. Else is good. Interior is tight and overall clean. 155pps. "Student Essays in Honor of President David O. McKay 1997" Mormon; 8vo, 

3749

Price: 1.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Multiple AuthorsTHE RESTORED GOSPEL AND APPLIED CHRISTIANITY

Brigham Young University, 1990, Provo, Utah: PaperbackGood

Burgundy softcover is corner bent, rubbed and edge worn. Else is good. Interior is tight and overall clean. 155pps. "Student Essays in Honor of President David O. McKay 1990" Mormon; 8vo, 

5068

Price: 1.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Multiple AuthorsTHE RESTORED GOSPEL AND APPLIED CHRISTIANITY

Brigham Young University, 1992, Provo, Utah: PaperbackGood

White softcover is corner bent, rubbed and edge worn. Else is good. Interior is tight and overall clean. 155pps. "Student Essays in Honor of President David O. McKay 1992" Mormon; 8vo, 

5069

Price: 1.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Multiple Authors on Agorabooks.net
Multiple Authors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Multiple Authors on Avenuebookandco.com
Multiple Authors on Aziomedia.com
Multiple Authors on Batteredbook.com
Multiple Authors on Beaglebooks.com
Multiple Authors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Multiple Authors on Booknetwork.org
Multiple Authors on Booksliquidation.com
Multiple Authors on Boox.ca
Multiple Authors on Borgasorusbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Coasbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Danglaeserbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Elpinarillobooks.com
Multiple Authors on Eurolibros.com
Multiple Authors on Eveleighbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Everybookintheworld.com
Multiple Authors on Fleamarketbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Gabookcompany.com
Multiple Authors on Ginny6books.com
Multiple Authors on Gloversbookery.com
Multiple Authors on Goodwillbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Hammondsbooks.net
Multiple Authors on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Multiple Authors on Jrbooks.biz
Multiple Authors on Just-us-books.com
Multiple Authors on Kensvideo.net
Multiple Authors on Leonsbookstore.com
Multiple Authors on Lowestcostbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Multiple Authors on Oldkidsbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Multiple Authors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Multiple Authors on Pgbbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Remnantbooks.org
Multiple Authors on Royaloakbookshop.net
Multiple Authors on Seaoceanbooks.com
Multiple Authors on Springystreasures.com
Multiple Authors on Superiortextsales.com
Multiple Authors on Thebookhound.net
Multiple Authors on Thebooksend.com
Multiple Authors on Villagebookmarket.com

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie