Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Subscribe To
Our Email List
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. ASSASSINS Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1999 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Previous owners name inside front cover. ; Left Behind #6 Series; 1.51 x 9.38 x 6.44 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LaHaye, Tim F. And Jerry B. Jenkins ASSASSINS Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Tyndale House Publishers 2000 Paperback Very Good 
After selling nearly two million copies since its release in August 1999, Assassins in now availabe in trade paper! The seven-year Tribulation reaches its halfway mark in the sixth book of the blockbuster Left Behind series, Assassins. Nicolae Carpathia is assassinated, setting the stage for the Great Tribulation.; Left Behind No. 6 Series; 1.17 x 8.4 x 5.42 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. ASSASSINS Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Black DJ slightly rubbed and edge worn. Dog eared pages. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Left Behind #6 Series; 1.51 x 9.38 x 6.44 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lahaye, Tim F. ; Jenkins, Jerry B. DESECRATION : ANTICHRIST TAKES THE THRONE (LEFT BEHIND SER., BK. 9)
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very little wear to the dust jacket and cover. Very clean and tight. Overall excellent condition; 9 in Left Behind Series; 6" x 9" ; 407 pages 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B. LEFT BEHIND A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1996 Paperback Very Good 
Black soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Else is oveall very good. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. 1st book in the "Left Behind Series" ; Left Behind No. 1 Series; 1.24 x 8.34 x 5.58 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. LEFT BEHIND A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1996 Paperback Good+ 
Black soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Else is oveall very good. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. 1st book in the "Left Behind Series" ; Left Behind No. 1 Series; 1.24 x 8.34 x 5.58 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lahaye, Tim F. ; Jenkins, Jerry B. LEFT BEHIND A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1995 Paperback Good+ 
Black soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Else is oveall very good. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. 1st book in the "Left Behind Series" ; Left Behind Ser. Series; 8vo ; 470 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 LaHaye, Tim And Jerry B. Jenkins NICOLAE - The Rise of Antichrist
Tyndale House Publishers 1998 Paperback Very Good 
Slight rubbing to softcover. Else is in great condition! ; Left Behind No. 3 Series; 1.13 x 8.24 x 5.62 Inches; 432 pages; The Tribulation Force continues its adventures after the Rapture as Nicolae Carpathia tightens his grip on world economics and politics.431 pages 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. SOUL HARVEST The World Takes Sides
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1999 Paperback Good 
Previous owners name inside front cover. ; Left Behind No. 4 Series; 1.19 x 8.26 x 5.56 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LaHaye, Tim F. And Jerry B. Jenkins SOUL HARVEST The World Takes Sides
Tyndale House Publishers 1999 Paperback Very Good 
Left Behind No. 4 Series; 1.19 x 8.26 x 5.56 Inches; 448 pages; The fourth book in the popular Left Behind series from Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins is now available in trade softcover. In Soul Harvest the world is reeling from a great earthquake. As Nicolae Carpathia begins a worldwide rebuilding campaign, his rage is fueled by an evangelistic effort resulting in the greatest harvest of souls the world has ever seen. Meanwhile, Rayford Steele and Buck Williams search for their loved ones who haven't been seen since before the earthquake. 
Price: 2.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. THE MARK The Beast Rules the World
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 2000 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Black DJ is very slightly rubbed/edge worn. Else is excellent. Interior is tight and clean. Book 8 in the "Left Behind Series". ; Left Behind #8 Series; 1.28 x 9.31 x 6.34 Inches; 381 pages 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LaHaye, Tim And Jerry B. Jenkins And Tim Lahaye THE MARK The Beast Rules the World
Tyndale House Publishers 2000 Hardcover Very Good 
The international fiction series phenomenon continues. Jerry B. Jenkins and Tim LaHaye pick up the exciting end-times saga where The Indwelling left off. The evil world leader Nicolae Carpathia officially takes his place as the Antichrist and begins his three-and-a-half year reign of terror over the earth. Technology provides the means to place the mark of the beast on every human, and the Trib Force scrambles to survive.; Left Behind #8 Series; 1.28 x 9.31 x 6.34 Inches; 381 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LaHaye, Tim And Jerry B. Jenkins THE REMNANT On the Brink of Armageddon
Tyndale House Publishers 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is worn slightly. Else is like new! ; The Great Tribulation unfolds as the forces of evil and the armies of God prepare for mankind's ultimate battle. Millions of Christians are protected by God as the anger of the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, burns against them. The biggest novel of 2002 is highly anticipated by consumers worldwide.; Left Behind No. 10 Series; 1.4 x 9.28 x 6.38 Inches; 405 pages 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. TRIBULATION FORCE The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. Tyndale House Publishers 1997 Paperback Very Good 
Cover is very slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Black soft cover. Overall book is excellent. Interior in very nice, tight, and clean. Book 2 in the "Left Behind Series" ; Left Behind No. 2 Series; 1.83 x 8.17 x 5.49 Inches; 450 pages 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LaHaye, Tim And Jerry B. Jenkins TRIBULATION FORCE - The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Tyndale House Publishers 1997 Paperback Very Good 
Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is tight and very clean. Very good condition! ; Left Behind No. 2 Series; 1.19 x 8.26 x 5.52 Inches; 450 pages; Rayford Steele and Cameron ("Buck") Williams find themselves pressed into service for the man they believe could be the Antichrist. Nicholae Carpathia takes over the United Nations, signs a peace treaty with Israel, and begins to lure the nations of earth together to form one global village. Meanwhile, the judgment of God begins to fall on the earth. Buck and Rayford, along with their pastor and Rayford's daughter, must fight to stay alive and battle the forces of evil in the strength of their fledgling, newfound faith. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B. TRIBULATION FORCE - The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Publishers 1997 Paperback Very Good- 
Cover has corner/edge wear. Clear covering is beginning to peal. Previous owner's signature on cover page. Pages are clean and tight! ; Left Behind No. 2 Series; Vol. 2; 5" x 8"; 450 pages; Rayford Steele and Cameron ("Buck") Williams find themselves pressed into service for the man they believe could be the Antichrist. Nicholae Carpathia takes over the United Nations, signs a peace treaty with Israel, and begins to lure the nations of earth together to form one global village. Meanwhile, the judgment of God begins to fall on the earth. Buck and Rayford, along with their pastor and Rayford's daughter, must fight to stay alive and battle the forces of evil in the strength of their fledgling, newfound faith. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Ahabbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Archivescalifornia.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookbrothers.net
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookcollector.net
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookcrazy.us
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookmarc.ca
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Booksaletoday.net
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Booksbythesea.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Booksr4u.net
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Bookwheres.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Brookingsbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Browniesbooksales.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Cardinalbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Cheapread.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Cozybookcellar.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Desertpueblobooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Empirebooksellers.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Eurolibros.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Kathmandubooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Leonsbookstore.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Mihalys.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Mixdbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Moodybooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Nansbookshop.biz
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Orielisbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Pennysbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Portalesbooknook.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Riversedgebooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Salesbyrc.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Sffbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Tracybooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Confetti Antiques & Books
273 North Main St.
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-0137
Tues - Sat 10am - 6pm Mountain
Mondays - Sometimes


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@confettibooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.