Confetti Antiques & Books(www.ConfettiBooks.com)

Subscribe To
Our Email List
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THE UTONIAN 1934, UNIVERISTY OF UTAH ANNUAL
Salt Lake City, UT Paragon Press, Inc 1934 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
The Utonian 1924, University of Utah School Annual. Cover has light wear to edges with some soiling. , interior tight & clean...; 4to  
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CONSTITUTION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTES
Boston White & Potter 1853 Paperback Poor  
Constitution of the Commonwealth of Massachsettes.. Published in confomity of a reselove of the Legislture of April 26, 1853 by the Secretary of teh Commonwealth.. Cover has light soiling with heavier soiling on the tattered edges, interior is clean with tattered edges only. ; 8vo  
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MUSEUM OF FOEIGN LITERATURE & SCIENCE
Philadelphia / New York Clark & Raser, Printers 1829 Paperback Poor  
"Museum of Foreign Literature & Science" Gilbert, SC. No. 79, Jan 1829.. Was published every month. An account of the Present State of Tripoli, English Wars, Lines for a Ladys Album, Kester Hobson, The Meeting of the Ships, Kit Wallace a total of 57 briefs... Cover is soiled & has previous owners name, with tattered edges, interior is lightly soiled with tattered edges....; 8vo  
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THE TRUE CATHOLIC: REFORMED, PROTESTANT AND FREE..
Joseph Robinson 1851 Paperback Poor  
TheTrue Catholic: Reformed, Protestant, and free.. Edited by A Layman of the Protestant Episcopal Church, with the approbation of the Bishop of Maryland. Vol VIII, Jan. 1851, No. XCIII.. The visibility of the Church, Sacred Poems by Henry Vaughan, Deceiver & Deceived, Tendency of Deism, The Only Sacrifice, Notices of Books and Church Affairs.. Cover has light soiling with a few stains. First few pages have a few light stains, the remaining is tight & clean..; 8vo  
Price: 13.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THE CONSTITUTIONAL PROPOSITIONS ADOTED BY THE CONVENTION OF DELEGATES 1853
Boston White & Potter 1853 Paperback Good  
The Constitutional Propositions, adopted at the Convention of Delegates, assembled at Boston on the first Wednesday of May, A. D. 1853 and submitted to the People for their Ratification, with an address to the People of Massachusettes...Cover has soiing & tattered edges, with water stain of the bottom which has bled through the first few pages.. Remaining interior is clean with tattered edges...; 8vo  
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE BIBLE, ITS EXCELLENCE, AND THE DUTY OF DISTIBUTING IT IN ITS PURITY WITH A HISTORY OF BIBLE SOCIETIES
New York E. H. Tripp 1851 Paperback Good  
The Bible, Its Excellence, and the Duty of Distributing it in its Purity with a history of Bible Societies.. Cover has soiled edges with a few stains, water stain of the upper edges that has bled through the page.. The pages are clean & tight other than the light water stain, overall in great condition considering its age....; 12mo  
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CLINTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL DUTCHESS COUNTY NEW YORK SECOND FLOOR PLAN
New York Good with no dust jacket  
One page only reflecting a photo of the school with the second floor plan depicted..Clinton Heights School, Dutchess County, New York... Have a few light stains otherwise in good condition.....; 8vo  
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 20TH CONGRESS DOC. NO. 228, HOUSE OF REP. PETITION 1828
Washington Gales & Seaton 1828 Paperback Good  
20th Congress, 1st Session, Doc. No. 228, House of Representatives, "Petition of the New York Slate company, and of inhabitants of Rhinebeck and Clinton, in Dutchess County, praying that a specific, instead of the present ad valorem duty may be imposed upon imported Slate, March 31, 1828. Referred to the Committe of the Whole House to which is committed the Bil in alteration of the several acts imposing duties on imports. Cover and NY initial in pencil on front cover, also age spots & light soiling, interior is discolored from age, overall in good condition...; 8vo  
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SUPREME COURT: VALENTINE BENNER AGAINST CHARLES JORDAN
New York Banks, Gould, Co. , Law Printers 1853 Paperback Good  
SUPREME COURT: Valentine Benner against Charles Jordan. Appeal from Order make at Special Term. Booklet has writing in pen upper right ahnd corner, binding is coming loose, discolored from age both inside & out.. Overall in good condition considering... ; 8vo  
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MEMORIAL SERVICES HELD IN THE SENATE AND HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE UNITED STATES, TOGETHER WITH REMARKS PRESENTED IN THE EULOGY OF HENRY C. DWORSHAK EIGHTY-SEVENTH CONGRESS SECOND SESSION
Washington United States Government Printing Office 1963 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Black hardcover with only afew soil marks. No DJ, 149 pages. Read and enjoy the wonderful eulogy of Henry C, Dworshak. ; 8vo  
Price: 5.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 NEW YORK SUPREME COURT 1853
New York Van Morden & Amerman Printers 1853 Paperback Good  
Bethuel Dodd and John P. Wakeman ads. Humphrey B, Dunham, cas on appeal to GeneralTerm. E. H. Owens, Defend. Atty. , Taggard & Pinkney, Platiffs Atty. Cover & page edges are tattered and lightly soiled.. Overall in good condition considering its age..; 8vo  
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CATALOGUE OF THE NEW HAVEN GYMNASIUM
New Haven Conn. M. Howe 1828 Paperback Good  
List of Instructors & Students of the Gymnasium of New Haven, private school.. Binding is coming loose, cover and interior has age spots.. ; 8vo  
Price: 8.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 THE UTAH GENELOGICAL AND HISTORICAL MAGAZINE VOLUME XIX APRIL 1928 NO. 2
Salt Lake City, UT Genealogical Society of Utah 1928 Paperback Good  
Grey hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. No DJ, has some personal markings on the cover; 96 pages. ; 8vo  
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BOHEMAN GIRL BLANCHE YURKA'S THEATRICAL LIFE
Athens Ohio University Press 1970 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket  
Yellow hardcover with slightly worn edges. DJ is slightly worn and torn around the edges and the corners. 306 pages, this book tells all about the thrills of the life of Blanche Yurka. ; 8vo  
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH EAST HARTFORD CONNETICUIT 1702-1902
Hartford The Hartford Printing Co 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Green hardcover with slightly worn edges and corners. Along with a few scuff marks. No DJ, 117 pages. A great history of the church. ; 8vo  
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 COURSE OF STUDY FOR THE DEACONS' QUOROMS CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS NO. 1
Salt Lake City, UT Paperback Fine  
Gray softcover with slightly worn and bent edges. Also slightly torn. No DJ, 176 pages. Contains wonderful instructions and experiences you'll love to read and learn from. ; 12mo  
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 LITTLE STORIES IN SONG
Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Navy blue hardcover with gold lettering. Slightly rubbed/edge worn. Pages are tight and clean. Overall excellent condition! ; 12" x 8"; 64 pages; Rare LDS Hymn book. Blue hardcover slightly worn. Else is very good. 64pps of sheet music.  
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BIBLE READY REFERENCES - A COMPILATION OF TEXTS SUBJECTIVELY ARRANGED WITH ANNOTATIONS - Designed Especially for the Use of Missionaries and Other Students of the Scriptures
Salt Lake City, UT The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints 1917 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Hardcover, very slightyl worn around edges. Inscription of ffes. Small tear on title page. Else is very good. No date but likely from the 1940-50's. ; 5" x 7.25"; 112 pages  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BOLSOYBOKA
Molde Mindor Bolsos Trykkeri 1939 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket  
Blue hardcover, faded and worn. Ex-library. Spine worn. 614pps Scandanavian. Title page reads, "Bolsoyboka En Natur- Og Samfundshistorisk Skildring Av Bolsoy Prestegjeld Og Herred. "; 4to  
Price: 22.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 EL LIBRO DE MORMON (THE BOOK OF MORMON)
Salt Lake City, UT Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1952 Paperback Good  
Maroon soft cover with gold deco. Spanish Book of Mormon. Underlining and water marking. Else is good. 596pps. ; 12mo  
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 NEW AND SELECTED POEMS, 1923-1985
New York Random House Trade Paperbacks 1985 Paperback Good  
Yellow soft cover, faded with some edge wear. Interior very good. This collection of Robert Penn Warren's is one of the at least eleven volumes of poetry he has had published. 325pps. 'Interjection # 6 What You Sometimes Feel On Your Face At Night, "Out of mist, God's Blind hand Gropes to find Your face. The fingers Want to memorize your face. The fingers Will be wet with the tears of your eyes. God Wants only to love you, perhaps. " '  
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 TEMPLES AND THE LATTER-DAY SAINTS
Salt Lake City, UT None Found Paperback Good  Illustrated by None 
64 pgs. Improvment Era Publication.  
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 IMPROVEMNT ERA MAY 1964 VOLUME 67 NUMBER 5
Salt Lake City, UT None Found 1964 Paperback Good  Illustrated by None 
Pgs. 337 to 432. Picture of Oakland Temple on cover. About the Oakland Temple and the Church in California.  
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 ENSIGN JANUARY 1972 VOLUME 2, NUMBER 1
Salt Lake City, UT None Found 1972 Paperback Good  Illustrated by None 
96 pgs. Picture of Provo Temple on cover. Special Temple Issue.  
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 THE PRINCETON UNIVERSITY LIBRARY CHRONICLE VOLUME XXIV NUMBER 2 WINTER 1963
Princeton University Press 1963 Paperback Good+  Illustrated by Meriden Gravure Company 
Light Green softcover with slightly worn edges and corners. No DJ, 152 pages. Contains: Letters from Hemmingway, The Princeton Copies of Poems on Affairs of State and much much more. ; 8vo  
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 SEXUAL DEVIATION psychoanalytic insights
New York, New York Quadrangle 1974 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket  
Jacket has slight edge wear, in mylar cover. Else is very good. Interior is tight and clean. Taking a psychoanalytical look at sexual deviation and perversion. 187pps. ; 187 pages  
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 DIALOGUE A JOURNAL OF MORMON THOUGHT - Vol 1 - No 3 - Fall 1966
Salt Lake City, UT Dialogue Foundation 1966 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket  
Vol. 1; 4to  
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 ESSAYS ON THE AMERICAN WEST, 1973-1974
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Press 1975 Paperback Good+  
Grey soft cover, very slight edge wear. Else is good. Interior is tight and clean. A look into the old west. Series touches into Utah History and the Mormon culture and history. 160pps. ; Charles Redd monographs in Western history Series; 131 pages  
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 LITERATURE OF BELIEF Sacred scripture and religious experience
Salt Lake City, UT Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 1981 Good with no dust jacket  
Volume 5 in the Religious Studies Monograph Series, Brigham Young University. ; Religious studies monograph series Series; 274 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 LITERATURE OF BELIEF Sacred scripture and religious experience
Salt Lake City, UT Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 1981 Good with no dust jacket  
Volume 5 in the Religious Studies Monograph Series, Brigham Young University. Front Cover has 2 small dings, else is good+. ; Religious studies monograph series Series; 274 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 LITERATURE OF BELIEF Sacred scripture and religious experience
Salt Lake City, UT Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 1981 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket  
Volume 5 in the Religious Studies Monograph Series, Brigham Young University. DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Spine bendable. Else is overall good. 274pps. ; Religious studies monograph series Series; 274 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 MORMON WOMEN SPEAK A collection of essays
Salt Lake City, UT Olympus Pub. Co 1982 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket  
Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Light tan cloth with purple titles & illustration; 237 pages  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 HURRAY FOR CAPTAIN JANE!
New York Macmillan Publishing Company 1971 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by McCully, Emily Arnold 
Green hardcover is rubbed and edge worn. Ex-library markings. Bright color illustrations. ; CHILDREN  
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 TESTIMONY
Salt Lake City, UT Bookcraft 1980 Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket  
White DJ is chipped, rubbed, and edge worn. Marked lightly with red pencil throughout. Else is overall very good. ; 180 pages  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 DEITY & DEATH - Selected symposium papers
Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 1978 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket  
Volume Two in Religious Studies Monograph Series Religious Studies Center - Brigham Young University. DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. 156pps. ; Religious studies monograph series Series; DISPLAY; 156 pages  
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 UTAH IN DEMOGRAPHIC PERSPECTIVE Regional and National Contrasts
Salt Lake City, UT Signature Books 1986 Paperback Good+  
Soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Else is very good. Interior is tight and clean. 295pps. ; HISTORY; 297 pages  
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 LITERATURE OF BELIEF Sacred scripture and religious experience
Salt Lake City, UT Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Volume 5 in the Religious Studies Monograph Series, Brigham Young University. DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Spine bendable. Else is overall good. 274pps. ; Religious studies monograph series Series; 274 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 THE MINNESOTA LECTURES ON THE STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF THE MILKY WAY
San Francisco, Ca, U. S. A. Astronomical Society of the Pacific 1993 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
White hard cover is rubbed and slightly edge worn. Else is very good. Interior is tight and clean. Black and white illustrations throughout. GALAXIES MILKY WAY STARS SCIENCE ASTRONOMY. 156pps. ; Astronomical Society of the Pacific conference series Series; SCIENCE; 156 pages  
Price: 28.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 MORMON ARTS; FEATURING ARTICLES AND ART WORK BY MORMON ARTISTS AND AUTHORS
Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Brigham Young University Press 1972 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Maroon hard cover is rubbed and edge worn. Color and black and white photos and illustrations throughout. Includes vinyl record. Overall very good. Interior is tight and clean.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 AMERICA FIRSTHAND
New York, Ny, U. S. A. St. Martin's Press 1992 Second Edition Paperback Good+  
White soft cover is slightly edge worn. Else is overall very god. 326pps.  
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 CHRISTIAN CHURCHES OF AMERICA
Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Brigham Young University Press 1976 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  

Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 THE GREAT CHIEFS
Virginia Time Life 1975 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Brown hardcover with slightly worn corners. No DJ, 240 pages. Has wonderful pictures in both color and black and white. This is a great book to read and learn about the Great Cheifs.  
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 SHOULDER TO SHOULDER
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Vintage Books 1988 First American Edition Paperback Good  
Yellow & black soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is overall tight and clean. Black and white photos throughout. 338pps.  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 DARWIN
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1979 First Edition Paperback Good+  
DARWIN SCIENCE SPECIES PHILOSOPHY EVOLUTION. Slightly rubbed and edge worn. Previous owner's name on fes. Else very good condition. Interior tight and clean. Text, backgrounds, contemporary opinion, and critical essays of Darwin. His notebook on transmutation of species. A note on theology and evolution. Philosophy, Darwinism, etc. Pps 651.  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 DIE KRIEGSMACHT DES NORDDEUTSCHEN BUNDES UND FRANKREICHS
Wien 1870 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Blue Hardcover is slightly rubbed. Binding is solid and pages tight. Pages are spotted from age, but are otherwise clean and in very good condition. ; 6" x 8.5"; 240 pages  
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 PRIESTHOOD
Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book 1981 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Blue Hardcover. ; Blue hard cover is rubbed, and edge worn. Previous owners name inside front cover. Else is Very good. Interior overall tight and clean. PRIESTHOOD RELIGION CLERGY MORMON; 170 pages  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 DIALOGUE A JOURNAL OF MORMON THOUGHT - Vol 2 - No 2 - Summer 1970
Salt Lake City, UT Dialogue Foundation 1970 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket  
Vol. 2; 4to  
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 DIALOGUE A JOURNAL OF MORMON THOUGHT - Vol 5 - No 4 - Winter 1970
Salt Lake City, UT Dialogue Foundation 1970 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket  
Vol. 5; 4to  
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 DIALOGUE A JOURNAL OF MORMON THOUGHT - Vol 3 - No 4 - Winter 1968
Salt Lake City, UT Dialogue Foundation 1968 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket  
Vol. 3; 4to  
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 INSTRUCTION AND DELIGHT Scholarly and creative works by members of the faculty of the Department of English in commemoration of the one hundredth ann ... y of the founding of Brigham Young University
Provo, Ut. Brigham Young University Press 1976 First Edition Paperback Very Good  
"Scholarly and creative works by members of the faculty of the department of english in commemoration of the one hundredth anniversary of the founding of Brigham Young University. " Rust colored soft cover. Overall excellent condition. Clean and tight. ; Cover slightly edge worn. ; 226 pages  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 TESTIMONY
Salt Lake City, UT Bookcraft 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket  
Tan DJ is chipped, rubbed, and edge worn. Previous owner's Name inside front cover. Else is overall very good. ; 180 pages  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 MORMONISM A faith for all cultures
Provo, Ut, U. S. A. Brigham Young University Press 1978 Paperback Very Good  
Otherwise in good condition. Blue soft cover. ; Minor wear to edges and corners. Name written on edge. ; 365 pages  
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 TURNING POINTS
Salt Lake City, UT Bookcraft 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket  
Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. Maroon DJ. Accounts by 17 LDS Authors of moments in life that make you choose which path you are going to follow. Including accounts by Vaugh J. Featherstone, Jack Weyland, Leonard J. Arrington, Linda Eyre, and more. ; DJ is slightly rubbed/edge worn. Gift inscription on ffes. ; 90 pages  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 PRIESTHOOD
Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Talks and thoughts by great Mormon leaders about the Priesthood and the responsibility of having it. ; Blue hard cover is rubbed, and edge worn. Else is Very good. Interior very tight and clean. ; 170 pages  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 VAPORTRAILS: 1949 191ST FIGHTER SQUADRON
1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+  
Otherwise book is in excellent condition, inside book and pages are nice and clean. "THIS BOOK IS DEDICATED TO THE OFFICERS AND MEN OF THE UTAH NATIONAL GUARD WHOSE PAST ACCOMPLISHMENTS, SINCERE ENDEAVOR, AND ESPRIT DE CORPS HAVE BEEN AN INSPIRATION TO ALL AIR UNITS AND WITH WHOM IT HAS BEEN OUR PRIVLEGE TO SERVE. ; Blue cover and blue spine. Cover is slightly rubbed, and edge worn. ; 8vo; 63 pages; First Printing  
Price: 95.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 ISRAELIS SPEAK ABOUT THEMSELVES AND THE PALESTINIANS
New York & Washington, DC Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1977 First Edition Very Good with no dust jacket  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; Black and white cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed, and edge worn. ; 258 pages; First Printing  
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 OF AMERICA EAST & WEST: SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF PAUL HORGAN - WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY HENRY STEELE COMMAGER
New York, N. Y. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; Off white DJ and spine. DJ is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 8vo; 1936 pages; First Printing  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 7.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A HAPPY DAY
Chicago, Il, U. S. A. National Dairy Council 1954 Pamphlet Very Good  
8vo; 13 pages  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 UTAH GENEALOGICAL AND HISTORICAL MAGAZINE: VOL. XXX APRIL, 1939 NO. 2
Salt Lake City, UT 1939 First Edition Paperback Good+  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; Blue cover and spine, cover is slightly rubbed, edge worn, and faded. There are some markings throughout. ; 8vo; 127 pages; First Printing  
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 GRADED LITERATURE READERS THIRD BOOK
New York, N. Y. Charles E. Merrill & Co. 1900 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. There are some black and white illustrations throughout. ; Brown cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Also slightly faded. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ; 8vo; 232 pages; First Printing  
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 REAL LIFE STORIES - Real Adventures
New York, N. Y. The Macmillan Company 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+  Illustrated by Oehler, Bernice & Herbert Deland Williams 
Otherwise book is in good condition. There are some black & white and a few color illustrations throughout. ; Blue cover gold title and picture. Ex-library with all the usual marks. Some interior markings, in pen, pencil and crayon. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Binding snug and pages holding firm; Ex-Lib; 5.25" x 8"; 504 pages; First Printing  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY STUDIES VOL. 27 NO. 3
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1988 First Edition Paperback Very Good+  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; Off white cover and spine. Cover is slightly edge worn. ; 8vo; 216 pages; First Printing  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY STUDIES VOL. 14 NO. 2
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1974 First Edition Paperback Very Good+  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. There are some black and white photos and illustrations throughout. ; Orange cover and spine. Cover is slightly edge worn. ; 8vo; 288 pages; First Printing  
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY STUDIES VOL.9 NO. 1
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1968 First Edition Paperback Very Good+  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; Brown and white cover with same spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 8vo; 115 pages; First Printing  
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ONE HUNDRED FORTY-FIRST SEMI-ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS
Salt Lake City, UT The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1971 First Edition Paperback Very Good+  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; Orange cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 8vo; 189 pages; First Printing  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 STORIES AND PICTURES OF DOMESTIC ANIMALS
New York, N. Y. Graham & Matlack N.D. First Edition Hardcover Very Good-  
Otherwise book is in good condition. Estimated time of printing is somewhere between the late 1800's and early 1900's. With consideration of age book is definitley well intact. There are several black and white illustrations throughout. ; Red cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed, edge worn, faded, and time worn. There are some crayon markings throughout. ; 8vo; 50+ pages; First Printing  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 THOMAS LOVELL LORING 1949-1966
N.D. First Edition Paperback Very Good-  
Blue paper cover. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn with mild soiling. Pages have some very light soiling, but are tight. ; 5.5" x 8.5"; First Printing  
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 REFORM, WAR, AND REACTION 1912-1932
New York, Evanston, San Francisco & London Harper & Row 1972 First Edition Paperback Very Good+  
Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; Lavender and yellow cover with lavender spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 8vo; 466 pages; First Printing  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY STUDIES VOL. 27 NO. 1
Provo, UT Brigham Young University 1987 First Edition Paperback Very Good  
Otherwise book is in very good condition, pages are nice and clean. Subjects include: A DECLARATION TO THE WORLD-GORDON B. HINKLEY, MORMON WOMEN IN 19TH CENTURY BRITAIN-LEONARD J. ARRINGTON & CRADLING MORMONISM: THE RISE OF THE GOSPEL IN EARLY VICTORIAN ENGLAND-RONALD W. WALKER. ; Brown paper cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; 8vo; 131 pages; First Printing  
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY STUDIE