|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 18304 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Museum of Foreign Literature & Science
Clark & Raser, Printers, 1829, Philadelphia / New York: Paperback, Poor,
Cover is soiled & has previous owners name, with tattered edges, interior is lightly soiled with tattered edges. ; "Museum of Foreign Literature & Science" Gilbert, SC. No. 79, Jan 1829.. Was published every month. An account of the Present State of Tripoli, English Wars, Lines for a Ladys Album, Kester Hobson, The Meeting of the Ships, Kit Wallace a total of 57 briefs... ; 8vo,
798 Price:
6.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The True Catholic - Reformed, Protestant, and Free
Joseph Robinson, 1851, Paperback, Fair,
TheTrue Catholic: Reformed, Protestant, and free.. Edited by A Layman of the Protestant Episcopal Church, with the approbation of the Bishop of Maryland. Vol VIII, Jan. 1851, No. XCIII.. The visibility of the Church, Sacred Poems by Henry Vaughan, Deceiver & Deceived, Tendency of Deism, The Only Sacrifice, Notices of Books and Church Affairs.. Cover has light soiling with a few stains. First few pages have a few light stains, the remaining is tight & clean..; 8vo,
799 Price:
12.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Supreme Court - Valentine Benner Against Charles Jordan. Appeal from Order Made At Special Term
Banks, Gould, Co. , Law Printers, 1853, New York: Paperback, Good,
Booklet has writing in pen upper right ahnd corner, binding is coming loose, discolored from age both inside & out. Overall in good condition considering age. ; 8vo,
808 Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
UNDER DIXIE SUN - A History of Washington County
Gardfield County News, 1950, Panguitch, UT: Hardcover, Very Good,
Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. ; Brown hardcover and spine. Many beautiful illustrations and photographs throughout the pages. ; 8.5" x 11"; 440 pages,
16435 Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BOHEMAN GIRL BLANCHE YURKA'S THEATRICAL LIFE
Ohio University Press, 1970, Athens: Hardcover, Good in Good dust jacket,
Yellow hardcover with slightly worn edges. DJ is slightly worn and torn around the edges and the corners. 306 pages, this book tells all about the thrills of the life of Blanche Yurka. ; 8vo,
1422 Price:
7.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
One Voice - On the Road with the Mormon Tabernacle Choir
BYU Broadcasting, 2011, DVD, New,
Brand new DVD. ; One Voice is packed full of never-before-seen footage of the Mormon Tabernacle Choir during their summer tour across the Midwest. This insider's view reveals a behind-the-scenes look at feeding, moving, and housing nearly 600 performers, workers, and volunteers. See how one of the world's largest choirs prepares for each stunning performance, what happens after the final note is sung, and how audience members across America are touched by the Choir's musical talent and love for the Savior. ; DVD,
52252 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
NEW AND SELECTED POEMS, 1923-1985
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 1985, New York: Paperback, Good,
Yellow soft cover, faded with some edge wear. Interior very good. This collection of Robert Penn Warren's is one of the at least eleven volumes of poetry he has had published. 325pps. 'Interjection # 6 What You Sometimes Feel On Your Face At Night, "Out of mist, God's Blind hand Gropes to find Your face. The fingers Want to memorize your face. The fingers Will be wet with the tears of your eyes. God Wants only to love you, perhaps. " ',
2246 Price:
2.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Second Chances - A Story of Understanding Giving, and Love.
Covenant Communications, Inc., American Fork, UT: DVD, New,
Brand new DVD! Running time: 107 minutes. ; Based on a true story, Second Chances is the uplifting tale of a little girl’s physical and emotional reawakening after a car crash claims her father and her spirit. The accident leaves ten-year-old Sunny Mathews (played by award winning child actress Kelsey Mulrooney) unable to walk without crutches. However, the damage to Sunny’s legs pales in comparison to her emotional wounds, which cause her to withdraw from life and everyone around her. Miraculously, things begin to change when Sunny and her mother Kathleen (Isabel Glasser — Pure Country, Forever Young) move next door to a horse ranch run by one-time rodeo star Ben Taylor (Tom Amandes — The Long Kiss Goodnight). Sunny’s recovery begins as she develops an affinity for Ben, and a love for a mean-spirited, crippled horse named Ginger. This inspirational family film also stars Academy Award-winning actor Stuart Whitman, and Academy Award nominees Theodore Bikel and Terry Moore.; DVD,
51417 Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
SEXUAL DEVIATION psychoanalytic insights
Quadrangle, 1974, New York, New York: Hardcover, Good+ in Good+ dust jacket,
Jacket has slight edge wear, in mylar cover. Else is very good. Interior is tight and clean. Taking a psychoanalytical look at sexual deviation and perversion. 187pps. ; 187 pages,
3084 Price:
2.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
ESSAYS ON THE AMERICAN WEST, 1973-1974
Brigham Young University, 1975, Provo, Utah: Paperback, Good+,
Grey soft cover, very slight edge wear. Else is good. Interior is tight and clean. A look into the old west. Series touches into Utah History and the Mormon culture and history. 160pps. ; Charles Redd monographs in Western history Series; 131 pages,
4047 Price:
3.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
HURRAY FOR CAPTAIN JANE!
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1971, New York: Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket,
Green hardcover is rubbed and edge worn. Ex-library markings. Bright color illustrations. ; CHILDREN, Illustrated by McCully, Emily Arnold,
5183 Price:
2.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
TESTIMONY
Bookcraft, 1980, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Good+ in Poor dust jacket,
White DJ is chipped, rubbed, and edge worn. Marked lightly with red pencil throughout. Else is overall very good. ; 180 pages,
5326 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
DEITY & DEATH - Selected symposium papers
Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1978, Provo, Ut, U. S. A.: Hardcover, Good+ in Good dust jacket,
Volume Two in Religious Studies Monograph Series Religious Studies Center - Brigham Young University. DJ is rubbed and edge worn. Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. 156pps. ; Religious studies monograph series Series; DISPLAY; 156 pages,
5489 Price:
5.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
The Coming Crisis - How to Meet It
Pioneer Press, 1968, Salt Lake City, UT: Tracts, Very Good-,
White softcover is in excellent condition, like new! ; Reprinted from The Millennial Star Issue of April 30, 1853 Volume 15, pages 273-276, 289-292.; Vol. 15; 5.5" x 8.5"; 24 pages, Third Edition Revised,
15721 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Granite Stake - History in Review 1900-1964 "Added Upon" 1970
Published By Author, 1968, Softcover, Very Good-,
Cover has very little edge or corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; In compiling this Historicle Record the aim has been to preserve for coming generations the rich heritage bequeathed unto us by our Leaders, all men and women of god, who have given freely of their time and talents in helping to build the Kingdom of God. Special emphasis has been placed on "Priesthood Lineage and Data." The Authority under which even the worlds were created - therefore we are indebted to this source of great power for our very existance. ; 14.5" x 8.75"; 32 pages,
51462 Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
THE MINNESOTA LECTURES ON THE STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF THE MILKY WAY
Astronomical Society of the Pacific, 1993, San Francisco, Ca, U. S. A.: Hardcover, Good+ with no dust jacket,
White hard cover is rubbed and slightly edge worn. Else is very good. Interior is tight and clean. Black and white illustrations throughout. GALAXIES MILKY WAY STARS SCIENCE ASTRONOMY. 156pps. ; Astronomical Society of the Pacific conference series Series; SCIENCE; 156 pages,
6078 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
ARISE & SHINE FORTH: Songs for the 2006 Young Women Theme
Lumen Records, 2006, Salt Lake City, UT: Music CD, New,
Brand new music cd, still shrink wrapped. ; A Great and Marvelous Work for the 2005 Young Women Theme was a bestseller in 2005, reaching #3 on the Independent LDSBA list. This CD for the 2006 Young Women theme also contains a program that is perfect for New Beginnings or other activities. Including songs, accompaniment tracks and narration, this CD is a great value! Light on a Hill - Holding on to You - I call Your Name - Arise and Shine Forth - More. ; CD; Music CD,
27518 Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
SHOULDER TO SHOULDER
Vintage Books, 1988, New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Paperback, Good,
Yellow & black soft cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Interior is overall tight and clean. Black and white photos throughout. 338pps., First American Edition,
7416 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
DARWIN
W. W. Norton & Company, 1979, New York: Paperback, Good+,
DARWIN SCIENCE SPECIES PHILOSOPHY EVOLUTION. Slightly rubbed and edge worn. Previous owner's name on fes. Else very good condition. Interior tight and clean. Text, backgrounds, contemporary opinion, and critical essays of Darwin. His notebook on transmutation of species. A note on theology and evolution. Philosophy, Darwinism, etc. Pps 651., First Edition,
7811 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Primary Song Sing Along - My Family Can be Forever
Covenant Communications, Inc., American Fork, UT: DVD, New,
Brand New DVD. ; Ever notice how much children love to perform? Now every child can be a star with the Children’s Song Sing-Along DVD. We’ve taken the colorful and fun illustrations of Jennette Guymon-King, combined them with Robert C. Bowden’s beautiful arrangements of 15 songs for the 2009 theme “My Eternal Famly, ” and put theme all together in a karaoke sing-along that you can play on your own DVD player! That’s right—there’s no need for expensive equipment or special CDs. Just pop in the DVD and let the fun begin! • Perfect for young singers • Great for a new twist on family home evening songs • Sing along with or without vocal accompaniment • A great new way to learn songs • No special equipment required—just your DVD player • Hours of fun for everyone! Songs include: “I Lived in Heaven, ” “The Lord Gave Me a Temple, ” “How Firm a Foundation, ” “My Eternal Family, ” “Love is Spoken Here, ” “I’ll Follow Him in Faith, ” “Baptism, ” “The Holy Ghost, ” “Seek the Lord Early, ” “I Feel My Savior’s Love, ” “Families Can Be Together Forever, ” “We Thank Thee, O God, for a Prophet, ” “The Ninth Article of Faith, ” “I’m Trying to Be Like Jesus, ” and “When He Comes Again. ”; DVD,
47245 Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
The Pearl of Great Price - (1923) - Leather
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints, 1923, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket,
Leather cover has some light edge and corner wear, 2 large chips to spine. Previous owner name and address inside front cover. ; 5.5" x 8"; 63 pages,
54412 Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
English Essays - From Sir Philip Sidney to Macaulay
Grolier Enterprises Corp., 1909, Danbury, Connecticut: Hardcover, Very Good-,
Brown and gold hardcover is in excellent shape! Little to no edge or corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; The Harvard Classics Series; 5.75" x 8.75"; 401 pages,
49531 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
TURNING POINTS
Bookcraft, 1981, Salt Lake City, UT: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket,
DJ is slightly rubbed/edge worn. Gift inscription on ffes. ; Else is overall very good. Interior is tight and clean. Maroon DJ. Accounts by 17 LDS Authors of moments in life that make you choose which path you are going to follow. Including accounts by Vaugh J. Featherstone, Jack Weyland, Leonard J. Arrington, Linda Eyre, and more. ; 90 pages, First Edition,
10137 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
ISRAELIS SPEAK ABOUT THEMSELVES AND THE PALESTINIANS
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 1977, New York & Washington, DC: Very Good with no dust jacket,
Black and white cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed, and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; First Printing; 258 pages, First Edition,
10327 Price:
5.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
OF AMERICA EAST & WEST: SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF PAUL HORGAN - WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY HENRY STEELE COMMAGER
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1984, New York, N. Y.: Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket,
Off white DJ and spine. DJ is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 1936 pages, First Edition,
10570 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Utah Genealogical and Historical Magazine: Vol. XXX April, 1939 No. 2 -
1939, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Good+,
Blue cover and spine, cover is slightly rubbed, edge worn, and faded. There are some markings throughout. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 127 pages, First Edition,
10659 Price:
15.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Isabella - A Novel - the Author of Rhoda.
Wells and Lilly, 1823, Boston: Leather, Very Good,
Brown leather covers. Cover has some heavy edge and corner wear. A few pages are falling out and a few seem to be missing (Vol 1 starts on page11). Vol 1 no title page, but present in Vol 2. Previous owner has marked their favorite passages and written several notes with in the book. Complete in Two Volumes, Noted on title page. ; Vol. 1/2/2012; 4.5" x 7.5"; 546 pages,
47727 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
REAL LIFE STORIES - Real Adventures
The Macmillan Company, 1931, New York, N. Y.: Hardcover, Very Good+,
Blue cover gold title and picture. Ex-library with all the usual marks. Some interior markings, in pen, pencil and crayon. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Binding snug and pages holding firm; Otherwise book is in good condition. There are some black & white and a few color illustrations throughout. ; Ex-Lib; 5.25" x 8"; First Printing; 504 pages, Illustrated by Oehler, Bernice & Herbert Deland Williams, First Edition,
10817 Price:
5.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
BYU Studies VOL.9 NO. 1
Brigham Young University, 1968, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Brown and white cover with same spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 115 pages, First Edition,
10834 Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
ONE HUNDRED FORTY-FIRST SEMI-ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1971, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Orange cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 189 pages, First Edition,
10835 Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
REFORM, WAR, AND REACTION 1912-1932
Harper & Row, 1972, New York, Evanston, San Francisco & London: Paperback, Very Good+,
Lavender and yellow cover with lavender spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 466 pages, First Edition,
11022 Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
BYU Studies VOL. 27 NO. 1
Brigham Young University, 1987, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good,
Brown paper cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in very good condition, pages are nice and clean. Subjects include: A DECLARATION TO THE WORLD-GORDON B. HINKLEY, MORMON WOMEN IN 19TH CENTURY BRITAIN-LEONARD J. ARRINGTON & CRADLING MORMONISM: THE RISE OF THE GOSPEL IN EARLY VICTORIAN ENGLAND-RONALD W. WALKER. ; 8vo; First Printing; 131 pages, First Edition,
11043 Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
BYU Studies VOL. 25 NO.4
Brigham Young University, 1986, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Lavender paper cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. Subjects include: "THE MARK OF THE LAMB" A POEM-ARTHUR HENRY KING, "THE PROPHET" A POEM-CLINTON F. LARSON, "ENTITLEMENT" A POEM-ARTHUR HENRY KING. ; 8vo; First Printing; 175 pages, First Edition,
11054 Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
SANFORD INDIANS 1949
Taylor Publishing Co., 1949, Dallas, Texas: Hardcover, Very Good,
Off-white and gold textured cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. Book is considerably tight. There are several black and white photos throughout. ; 8vo; First Printing; 50+ pages, First Edition,
11083 Price:
7.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
BYU Studies VOL. 39 NO. 2
Brigham Young University, 2000, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Illustration on cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. There are some black and white photos throughout. ; 8vo; First Printing; 208 pages, First Edition,
11128 Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
BYU Studies VOL. 38 NO. 1 40 Years and Marching On
Brigham Young University, 1999, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Multi-colorerd cover wirth gold spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 229 pages, First Edition,
11129 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
BYU Studies VOL. 33 NO. 2
Brigham Young University, 1993, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Pink cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. There are some colored photos thrpoughout. Topics include: articles and essays, the document corner, poetry, and book reviews. ; 8vo; First Printing; 431 pages, First Edition,
11146 Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
BYU Studies VOL. 39 NO. 1
Brigham Young University, 2000, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Multi colored cover and spine, mostly dark. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. Topics include: Joseph Smith and the problem of evil, vignettes of temple bound Russians, poetry, and new photographs of the Alberta Canada temple. ; 8vo; First Printing; 221 pages, First Edition,
11147 Price:
4.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
BYU Studies VOL.9 NO.2
Brigham Young University, 1969, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
Brown cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. Subjects include: the rabbit hunt - short story, israel in conflict, & Jesus Christ the Son of God - poems. ; 8vo; First Printing; 232 pages, First Edition,
11288 Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
JOURNAL OF GERENTOLOGY: VOL. 42 NO. 2
The Gerentological Society of America, 1987, Washington, D. C.: Paperback, Very Good,
Blue and white cover with white spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 4to; First Printing; 129-240 pages, First Edition,
11303 Price:
6.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
JOURNAL OF GERENTOLOGY: VOL. 42 NO.5
The Gerentological Society of America, 1987, Washington, D. C.: Paperback, Very Good,
Blue and white cover with white spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 4to; First Printing; 461-576 pages, First Edition,
11304 Price:
6.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
COMBINED OPERATIONS: THE OFFICIAL STORY OF THE COMMANDOS
The Macmillan Company, 1943, New York, N. Y.: Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket,
Red, black and white DJ and spine. DJ is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. There are some black and white photos and illustrations throughout. ; 8vo; First Printing; 155 pages, First Edition,
11370 Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
SPEECHES: BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY 1996-97
Brigham Young University, 1997, Provo, UT: Paperback, Very Good+,
White cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice, tight, and clean. ; 4to; First Printing; 364 pages, First Edition,
11385 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET LOS ANGELES
Sotheby Parke Bernet Los Angeles, 1979, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: Paperback, Very Good,
Illustration on cover with dark green spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. There are several black and white photos throughout. Catalouge for a public art auction and exhibition. ; 8vo; First Printing; 250+ pages, First Edition,
11482 Price:
11.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET LOS ANGELES
Sotheby Parke Bernet Los Angeles, 1978, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: Paperback, Very Good,
Illustration on cover with dark green spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. There are several black and white photos throughout. ; 8vo; First Printing; 250+ pages, First Edition,
11483 Price:
14.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Sotheby Parke Bernet Los Angeles - The Contents of El Mirador
Sotheby Parke Bernet Los Angeles, 1976, Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A.: Paperback, Very Good,
Photo on cover with dark blue spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. There are several black & white photos throughout. ; 8vo; First Printing; 250+ pages, First Edition,
11484 Price:
10.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
THINKING ACROSS THE CIRRICULUM - GRADES 6-8
Instructional Fair / TS Dension, 1994, Grand Rapids , Michigan: Paperback, Very Good+,
Blue and black cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; First Printing; 80 pages, First Edition,
11488 Price:
3.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
GEOLOGY OF SALT LAKE COUNTY
University of Utah Press, 1964, Salt Lake City, UT: Paperback, Very Good-,
Off white cover and spine. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is n good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 192 pages, First Edition,
11527 Price:
7.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
The Priesthood Bulletin Vol. 7 No. 3
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1971, Booklet, Very Good,
White wrap cover. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 6 pages, First Edition,
11528 Price:
5.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
The Priesthood Bulletin Vol. 7 No. 5
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1971, Booklet, Very Good,
White wrap cover. Cover is slightly rubbed and edge worn. ; Otherwise book is in good condition, pages are nice and clean. ; 8vo; First Printing; 7 pages, First Edition,
11532 Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|